2024 - 100th Bayview Mackinac Race Presented by National Fleet Services
Pre-Registration List

(Alphabetical By Yacht Name)
Current Pre-Registered Entries:
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA
'Ekolu USA 19 Michael Moran Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club Corsair 880 Sport 29
Jeans CAN 33 Tim Bechard Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club Andrews 30 30
Ody-Sea 102 Ronald Wiand Troy, MI North Cape Yacht Club Hunter 466 46
Havoc CAN 218 Ralph Neate Stayner, Ontario Port Credit Yacht Club / Collingwood Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 35.76
Limerick USA 15152 Darrell Cope & Kevin Pearce Plymouth, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club S2 10.3 33.75
Wyle E. Coyote USA 20704 Bill Dembek St. Clair Shores, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Chaser 29 29.25
Jester USA 25578 Greg Horvath Menominee , MI M&M Yacht Club C&C 99 32
Days End USA 25589 Charles Blaty Farmington Hills, MI PHYC/LSSC Catalina 320 WK 32
Night Moves USA 25999 Henry Mistele Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club J/120 40
Buttercup's Revenge USA 30581 Marianne Couch Ann Arbor, MI Royal Florin Yacht Club / Tawas Bay Yacht Club C&C 34 33.5
TAZ USA 31126 Hanson Bratton Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33
Insatiable USA 32621 Tim & Sue Metcalf Lake Orion, MI Sarnia Yacht Club C&C 41 41
Serendipity USA 60693 Patrick Greller Cleveland, OH The Cleveland Yachting Club Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD 40.42
Ollie T 1 Tim Walli, Dave Sturm, & Pat Sellenraad Bay City, MI Saginaw Bay Yacht Racing Association Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35
Adagio E 5 Alan Gurski Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35
Nelda Ray USA 009 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association Farrier F-33RX 33
Earth Voyager USA 18 Todd & Ryan Howe Rochester, NY Rochester Yacht Club Greene Formula 60 60
Opus USA 023 Patricia Thull O'Brien Northville, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau Moorings 432 42.8
Unplugged USA 25 Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club J/111 36.42
Double Jeopardy USA 31 Sean Murphy Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.14
Sirocco USA 34 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Chicago Yacht Club / Waukegan Yacht Club J/160 52.58
Elixir USA 037 Ron Groth Saint Joseph, MI Saint Joe River Yacht Club Catalina 400 DK 40
ZOO USA 39 TOOLCOMP Racing Toledo, Ohio IYAC JRSC Mumm 30 31
Pterodactyl USA 43 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36.4
Bon Vivant D 46 Sebastien Gouin-davis Grosse Pointe Park, mi GPSC Durbeck 46 46.75
Bantam USA 46 Brian Lake Willoughby, OH Mentor Harbor Yachting Club J/99 32
Dos Mas USA 49 Gary Gonzalez Pontiac, MI Grosse Pointe Yacht Club J/42 42
Jamjam USA 56 James Morphew Milford, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 27 27
Anoria (Knee Deep Racing) USA 60 Brett Langolf Bexley, OH BYC, MHYC, SSC, IYAC, DFYC & PHYC J/42 42
Evolution USA 70 Evolution Racing Group LLC Plymouth, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68
Freedom USA 84 James Cooper Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club J/111 36.42
On a whim USA 85 Timothy Sarns Harrison Township, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Santana 35 35
Utah USA 90 Bradley & Ian Faber Holland, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club J/111 36.42
Joyride CAN 92 Christian Jensen Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club J/105 34.5
Capers USA 92 Don Hudak Mentor, OH Mentor Harbor Yacht Club J/111 36.42
Variance USA 100 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club/Muskegon Yacht Club J/111 36.42
Athena USA 101 Steve Battel & John Olsen Denver , NC Outrigger YC / Port Huron YC Tartan 34-2 34.42
Full Tilt USA 104 Charles 'Sam' Pillsbury Rochester Hills, MI Port Huron Yacht Club C&C 37 37.58
Blue USA 110 Alan Moore Casselberry, FL Lake Monroe Sailing Association Farrier F-32RX 32
Good Lookin' USA 123 Mark DenUyl Marysville, MI Port Huron Yacht Club J/105 34.5
Northern Spy NED 131 John Steigenga Huntington Woods, MI Detroit Yacht Club Dufour 45e 45
Gentoo USA 138 Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36
Manitou USA 143 John Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08
Ariel USA 148 Mark W. Aitken Macomb Township, MI Cresent Sail Yacht Club Tartan 33 33.67
Consig USA 173 Brad D'Arcangelo Maumee, OH North Cape Yacht Club J/109 35
Delirium CAN 225 Trevor Kenopic Collingwood, Ontario Collingwood Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36
Painkiller 5 USA 247 Alice O. Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36
Trav'ler USA 278 Jeremy Thompson Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Grampian 30 29.75
Ohana USA 323 Tor Hough Lake Orion, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68
Blue Eyes USA 332 Patrick Hoy & Jim Paulus Port Sanilac, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Ericson 35 MKII 34.67
Haleakailani USA 353 Robb Finicle NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Catalina 400 MKII 40
Kaos USA 358 Bob & Tina Henderson Armada, MI North Star Sail Club Catalina 34 34.5
Whistler USA 376 Ethan Taylor Toledo, OH North Cape Yacht Club / Port Clinton Yacht Club / Sandusky Sailing Club J/105 34.5
Lady Luck USA 377 Paul J Lady Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Tartan 10 33
Albacore USA 422 Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club S&S Pilot 33 33
Southbound USA 423 Lease Schock Huron, OH North Cape Yacht Club / Sandusky Sailing Club J/105 34.5
Carrera USA 430 Rod Spearin Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 43 43
Geronimo USA 455 Henry & Sally Ubik Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club & Port Huron Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 55 (Schock 55) 54.5
Talisman USA 482 Bruce & Linda Aikens West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Botin/Carkeek 58 58
Glory USA 502 Robert Wood Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 30
Challenge USA 516 Greg Doyal Grosse Pointe Park, MI Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30
Merak USA 595 Adnan Medic Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club / Presque Isle Yacht Club Hunter Legend 37 37.5
Eagle One USA 777 Timothy LaRiviere Detroit, Michigan Bayview YC Italia 14.98 50
DeTour USA 998 Chuck Stormes Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club Italia 9.98 33.8
Maeve USA 1010 Joseph Kar Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Catalina 42 MKII 42
Usual Suspects ITA 1271 Eric Wynsma Harbor Springs, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club Reichel/Pugh TP 52 52
Nakiyowin USA 1999 Robert Bergman Grosse Ile, MI Ford Yacht Club Ericson 38-200 38
My Girl USA 2007 John Raguse Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club C&C 115 37.75
Morticia USA 3002 Chris Tuckfield & Patrick Pettengill Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Seacart 30 Trimaran 30
Saving Grace II USA 3590 Scott Austin Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Catalina 30 30
Oriana USA 3792 Peter Wollschlaeger Okemos, MI   Islander 36 36
Margaret Rintoul IV KA 3928 Amien Carter Saginaw, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Frers 50 49.6
Pendragon USA 4001 Gregory Thomas Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/130SD 42.76
Stalwart USA 4295 Brian Cann Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club & Sarnia Yacht Club C&C 41 WK 41
Underdog CAN 4605 Cameron Paine Windsor, Ontario Windsor Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58
Stars & Stripes USA 5002 Daniel Mercier Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 40 40
Wind Toy IV USA 5119 Rob Bunn Grosse Pointe Farms, MI CSYC/BYC Morgan 42-2 TM 41.8
Regardless USA 5133 Daniel Padilla Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58
Shillelagh USA 5166 George Mulqueen Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58
Windhover USA 5201 Rick Nelson & Doug Lowe Lakeville, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Swede 41 41
Courage USA 5224 Spencer Channell St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 35 35
Walloon USA 5232 Stephen Crandall Cedar Springs, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58
Just Chill USA 5249 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club C&C 39 39.5
Natalie J USA 5252 Philip & Sharon O'Niel Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Botin PAC 52 52
Tir Na Nog USA 5290 Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58
Mockingbird USA 5294 Chris Duhon Key Largo, FL Columbia Yacht Club Botin TP 52 52
Valkyrie BER 5326 Jake Burgy Van Buren, OH Put In Bay Yacht Club Oyster 54
Zubenelgenubi USA 5333 Eric & Conrad Keydel Brighton, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Cal 30 30
Alliance USA 5362 Scott Krucki Wayne, MI Albatross Yacht Club Islander 36 36
FUNTECH Racing USA 5455 Charles C Hess Birmingham, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40
Phantom USA 5597 Don Boyke Port Hope, MI   Catalina 27 Tall Rig 27
Ferocious USA 5700 Mark Hanke Franklin, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Open 42 42
Sagamore GER 7323 Tone Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Farr STP65 65
Sapphire USA 9449 Sebastian Scheibert Sanford, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
FreeWay USA 10211 Bill Furlong Clinton Township, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Morgan 42-2 TM 42
Siochail USA 10380 Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58
Shamrock USA 11166 David Keys Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58
Test boat 1 Usa 12345 Test User City, Mi My club Blowboat 1
Saminna USA 12689 Jody Smith & Joe Ronan Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Pearson 30 30
Praeceptor USA 13106 Grant Veach Dearborn, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58
Mystic USA 14032 Bob Mann Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club / Lake Shore Sail Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58
Fast Tango USA 15004 Tim Prophit St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club NA 40 39.73
Sundance USA 15011 Jack Gillis & Dick Hathaway Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club NA 40 39.73
Trader CAN 15053 Dave Kember Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club Santana 35 35
Avatar USA 15056 Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club Santana 35 35
Trim USA 15154 James J Leamon Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Detroit Yacht Club Morgan NM 36 36
Resolute USA 15219 R. Perry Smith West Bloomfield, MI North Star Sail Club Catalina 38 38.08
Eliminator USA 15370 Paul Van Tol & Bruce VandeVusse Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKII 35.5
Shady Lady USA 15517 Richard Schmidt Casco Twp, MI Port Huron Yacht Club C&C 30 1/2 Ton 30
Contender USA 15560 Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58
Defiant USA 15790 Pete Fitzpatrick St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 27 27
Synchronicity USA 19145 Chris Mallett Vermilion, OH Vermilion Boat Club J/109 35.25
Tar Baby USA 21827 Don Lang Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.15
No Rebase USA 22391 Paul Hoff Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.14
Shape USA 23756 Everett & Cameron Benedict Plymouth, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35
Knot Yours too USA 25141 Glen Drabant Ira, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Catalina 38 38.08
Kalfou USA 25158 Tony Kus East Tawas, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Beneteau 38 38.5
Stripes USA 25168 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68
Hot Ticket USA 25328 Mike & Bob Kirkman Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40
Otis B. Driftwood USA 25341 Blair Arden Macomb Township, MI Great Lakes Singlehanded Society Jeanneau Sun Rise 34 33
Audacious USA 25379 Joseph Moceri Auburn Hills, MI North Star Sail Club Tartan 4100 CB TM 41
Hardly Tri-ing USA 25411 Marty Foster & Branden Brickles Chesterfield, MI Viking Multihull Sail Club Corsair 31 31
Vagrant USA 25432 Harvey Spriggs MARCO ISLAND, FL Ford Yacht Club C&C 34+WK 35.50
Comfortably Numb USA 25434 Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9
Hissy Fit USA 25439 Dave Taylor Little Rock, AR Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40
Taku USA 25467 Brian Jenney Bloomfield Hills, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
Bahari USA 25475 David Day & Scott Fales Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
Undaunted usa 25547 Than & Meghan Dykstra Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 (Modified asym) 35
Red Iguana USA 25620 Mark E Nagel Grosse Pointe, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08
Titan USA 25633 Dan Aitken & Michael Schultes Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75
Carol J USA 25637 Charles Jessup Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Hunter 49 49
Liberty USA 25656 Robert Bert Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9
Pirate USA 25664 Jeff & Cathy Henderson Punta Gorda, FL Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club Moorings 405 39.75
Mostly Harmless USA 25668 Warwick Smith, Mary Smith, Randy Smith Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9
Notso EZ Money USA 25669 Michael Medwid West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Dehler 44 SQ 44.91
Tresor USA 25707 Erik Langer Harrison Twp., MI North Star Sail Club Yachting France Jouët 1280 43.08
Roxy US 25817 Don Condit Grand Rapids , MI Macatawa Bay YC X-Yachts 37.8
Sleeping Tiger USA 25900 John Harvey & Rick Titsworth Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40
Break Away USA 26159 David M. Jankura Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club NA 40 39.73
Belle Bete USA 26710 Dane Christy Walloon Lake, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Walloon Yacht Club / Deadman's Flats Yacht Club Beneteau Oceanis 523 52
Angry Cupcake US 27049 Bill Baisden Saint Clair Shores, MI Port Huron Yacht Club/ Eglin Yacht Club Corsair 31 30.83
Away to Me USA 31082 William Walsh Franklin, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33
Blitz USA 31377 Larry Soutar Oxford, MI Bayview Yacht Club Peterson 43 42.25
Blackhawk USA 32478 Tim & Amie Ross Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/35 35
Warrior USA 32668 Todd B Jones Grosse Pointe City, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75
Voyager USA 33958 Roy L Lamphier Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club S2 9.1 29.8
50/50 USA 34433 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club X-102 32.9
Eagle One USA 35005 Tim LaRiviere & Marc Hollerbach Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club Andrews 65 65
Advantage USA 35007 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau First Class 12 39.1
Chico 2 USA 35009 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI Bayview Yacht Club 1D 35 Turbo 35
Epic USA 35427 Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42s7 42.5
Le Rêve USA 38044 Rachel O'Byrne Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Arcona 37
Solution USA 40025 William Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club Farr 40 OD MH 40.72
Bad Dog USA 40054 Larry Taunt Grand Rapids, MI Muskegon Yacht Club J/35 35
Mongo USA 40250 Christopher Bates Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Northeast 39 39.17
Aonbharr USA 40301 Nicholas Paterson Burton, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Soverel 33 33
WIRED USA 40742 Chuck Norton/Brian Angioletti Winnetka, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.3
FireFly USA 40935 Sheri Dufresne Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club, North Star Sail Club J/35 35
Outlet Xpress USA 41046 Ken Block Richmond Heights, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Express 37 37
Marmalade USA 42082 Dan & Maureen Vialard Rochester Hills, MI Albatross Yacht Club Hunter Legend 37 37.5
Dean's List USA 42121 Steven Briggs Orchard Lake, MI North Star Sail Club J/35 35
Royal Blue USA 42478 R. Gregory Fisher Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Frers 33 33
Ben Jammin USA 43076 James A. Rapelje Macomb Township, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Santana 35 35
Kinsail USA 43504 Douglas Blackburn Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton Yacht Club Thomas 35 35
Falcon USA 43828 Mike Welch Birmingham, MI Pontiac Yacht Club J/35 35.50
mc2 USA 45777 Dan Lewis North Oaks, MN Wayzata Yacht Club Reichel/Pugh 50 50
Viva La Vida USA 46722 Tim Yanda Hudson, OH Edgewater Yacht Club J/120 40
Wizard USA 50002 David & Peter Askew Miami, FL BYC / NYYC TP 52 52
California Girl USA 50345 Robert Eger Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40
Caliber USA 50506 Brian DeWyse National City, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Tripp 33 33
J Hawker USA 50666 Kenneth D. Brown Linden, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40
Proof USA 50793 Michael Fozo & Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Grosse Pointe Club J/120 40
Flyswatter USA 51170 Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI Charlevoix Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
Rhumb Runner USA 51219 Katie Goldman Finnegan Chicago , IL Columbia Yacht Club Chicago Beneteau First 40.7 39
Patriot USA 51678 Michael Valuck Bradenton, FL Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08
Huzzah CA 51725 Greg Chamberlain Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36
Relentless USA 52090 Jeff Daudert Clinton Township, MI North Star Sail Club C&C 121 40
MoneyPenny CAN 52558 Stuart Bletcher Bracebridge, Ontario Bay Port Yachting Centre Beneteau First 44.7 44
Damn Yankee USA 52560 Theodore Johnson Buffalo, NY Buffalo Yacht Club Farr 60 60
Spageeto Byte USA 52710 Steve Straub Ypsilanti, MI North Cape Yacht Club Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5
Sohest USA 52754 Jerry Somalski & Wanda Dziwura Essexville, MI Saginaw Bay Yacht Club / Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08
Amante 2 USA 52774 Philip Velez Saginaw, MI Bay City Yacht Club Farr 49 49
Power Trip USA 52833 James & Paul Kraft Troy, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Corby 33 32.81
Teak Life USA 55655 Sjoerd Bos Komoka, Ontario Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Andrews 70 68
Sociable USA 60102 Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25
nosurprise USA 60611 Scott & Merritt Sellers Larkspur, CA Little Traverse Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club J/111 36.42
Wavelength USA 60812 Alan Linne North Royalton, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Thomas 35 35.42
Elevation USA 61232 Tim & Cathy McGuire Macomb, MI Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club J/112e 36.09
Unleaded USA 61335 Etienne St-Laurent Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Multihull 34
Gail Force USA 61367 Robert Duker Grosse Pointe Park, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08
Phantom USA 61394 Cynthia & Jim Best Howell, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau 473 47
Trompe le Monde USA 61529 Andrew Groh Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club Farr 11s 36
Revel USA 61638 Brian Ellison Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Grosse Pointe Club Sabre 452 45
Artemis USA 63017 Michael Hoey Saint Clair, MI Kimber Lake Yacht Club Hobie 33 MOD 33
Centurion USA 63240 Michael Gualdoni Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club J/29 29.5
Maverick USA 66867 S.Burris & W.Kinney Kirtland Hills, OH Lakeside Yacht Club Andrews 80 80
Sagamore USA 77984 Laura & Tone Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 68 68
Heartbreaker USA 88528 Robert Hughes Ada, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Botin TP 52 52
Janine USA 93272 Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile, MI Grosse Ile Yacht Club J/109 35
Seagoing III USA 93292 John Seago Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Beneteau Oceanis 400 40
Snipe USA 97481 Dennis Meagher Clinton Township, MI North Star Sail Club J/35 35
Ataraxis USA 50799 John Johnson Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club J/130 43
Gold Digger USA 63636 Jeffery Bodkin Charlotte, NC Peninsula YC Beneteau 36.7 36
Doc Relief IV 10 Michael Deck Oakland Township, MI North Star Sail Club Fractional Sloop (Aloha 30) 30
Live Forever US 42129 Benjamin Wixson Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan Detroit Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club C&C 35-3 34.67
Independence USA 56296 Rob Harris Lake Orion, MI tbd C&C 99 32.5


Total number of Pre-Registrations for the 2024 - 100th Bayview Mackinac Race Presented by National Fleet Services: 206