2022 Bayview Mackinac Race
Overall Finishes - Division II - Shore Course

Division II - Shore Course
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Class Div.
USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Melges 32 Sunday - 20:17:51 30:37:51 33:25:27 Class R 1
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand 1D 35 Turbo Sunday - 22:01:31 32:21:31 34:30:37 Class R 2
USA 60611 nosurprise    Scott Sellers J/111 Sunday - 20:57:25 33:27:25 34:33:15 Doublehanded J 3
USA 90 Utah    Bradley faber J/111 Sunday - 21:52:02 34:22:02 35:45:45 Doublehanded J 4
USA 43828 Falcon Mike Welch J/35 Monday - 02:15:19 36:35:19 36:01:04 Class I 5
USA 97481 Snipe Dennis Meagher J/35 Monday - 02:33:35 36:53:35 36:19:03 Class I 6
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Mark Miller Beneteau First 42 TM SD Monday - 03:48:03 38:48:03 36:47:13 Class P 7
USA 35032 Warsaw Tim Peters 1D 35 Turbo Monday - 01:05:59 35:25:59 37:26:57 Class R 8
USA 2007 My Girl John Raguse C&C 115 Monday - 03:21:00 38:21:00 37:37:44 Class P 9
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Beneteau First 42 TM Monday - 05:35:28 40:25:28 38:51:50 Class M 10
USA 595 Merak Adnan Medic Hunter Legend 37 Monday - 07:31:55 42:21:55 39:01:21 Class M 11
CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine C&C 35 MKI Monday - 09:08:21 44:28:21 39:31:53 Class L 12
USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla C&C 35 MKI Monday - 09:28:18 44:48:18 39:49:37 Class L 13
USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys C&C 35 MKI Monday - 09:37:11 44:57:11 39:57:31 Class L 14
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Rob Bunn Morgan 42-2 TM Monday - 08:24:50 43:14:50 40:11:53 Class M 15
USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Islander P40 Monday - 06:55:23 41:45:23 40:19:11 Class M 16
USA 73351 American Flyer Chris Cyrul Olson 34 Monday - 08:48:53 44:38:53 40:35:22 Class N 17
USA 25669 Notso EZ Money michael medwid Dehler 44 SQ Monday - 03:28:07 39:58:07 40:50:52 Doublehanded J 18
USA 63240 Centurion    Michael Gualdoni J/29 Monday - 09:07:45 44:57:45 41:03:35 Class N 19
USA 34433 50/50    Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass X-102 Monday - 08:52:20 44:42:20 41:04:31 Class N 20
USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Van Tol C&C 35 MKII Monday - 09:00:24 44:50:24 41:06:17 Class N 21
USA 26710 Belle Bete Dane Christy Beneteau 523 Oceanis Monday - 05:34:58 40:34:58 41:14:16 Class P 22
USA 5232 Walloon Stephen Crandall C&C 35 MKI Monday - 11:23:36 46:43:36 41:32:07 Class L 23
USA 46 Bantam Brian Lake J/Boats J/99 Monday - 09:23:10 44:13:10 41:49:21 Class M 24
USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham C&C 35 MKI Monday - 11:45:29 47:05:29 41:51:34 Class L 25
USA 5249 Just Chill David Greene C&C 39 Monday - 10:05:49 45:05:49 41:53:42 Class P 26
USA 32122 Riptide    John Walton Express 27 Monday - 11:27:05 47:57:05 42:00:19 Doublehanded J 27
USA 42478 Royal Blue R. Gregory Fisher Frers 33 Monday - 10:24:02 46:14:02 42:19:21 Class N 28
USA 104 Full Tilt Sam Pillsbury C&C 37 Monday - 11:23:39 46:23:39 42:23:25 Class P 29
USA 42418 Rowdy    Val C. Saph Thomas 35 Monday - 08:51:42 43:11:42 ** 42:31:16 Class I 30
USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan J/35 Monday - 08:58:32 43:18:32 ** 42:37:59 Class I 31
USA 4295 Stalwart    Brian Cann C&C 41 WK Monday - 09:09:26 44:09:26 42:45:26 Class P 32
USA 43504 Kinsail Douglas Blackburn Thomas 35 Monday - 09:07:57 43:27:57 42:47:15 Class I 33
USA 23756 Shape    Cameron & Everett Benedict Santana 35 Monday - 10:37:12 46:07:12 42:52:23 Class K 34
USA 30714 Tweety    Robert Schroer Olson 30 Monday - 09:21:37 45:51:37 42:55:14 Doublehanded J 35
USA 15056 Avatar Com. Andrew Morlan Santana 35 Monday - 10:45:24 46:15:24 43:00:00 Class K 36
USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau X-402 Monday - 09:06:01 44:06:01 43:01:43 Class P 37
USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Morgan 27 Monday - 16:23:39 52:13:39 43:09:20 Class N 38
USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Tartan 10 Monday - 11:12:34 46:42:34 43:25:15 Class K 39
USA 56 Jamjam James P. Morphew Morgan 27 Monday - 16:48:47 52:38:47 43:33:34 Class N 40
USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh S&S Pilot 33 Monday - 15:56:46 51:46:46 43:39:37 Class N 41
USA 33958 Voyager Roy Lamphier S2 9.1 Monday - 13:36:30 49:56:30 43:41:20 Class Q 42
USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen Beneteau First Class 12 Monday - 09:42:15 44:32:15 43:45:45 Class M 43
USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steve Straub Hunter 33-2 SD Monday - 20:08:18 55:58:18 44:09:21 Class N 44
USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Morgan 35 Monday - 15:55:44 51:45:44 44:25:20 Class N 45
USA 85 On a whim Tim Sarns Santana 35 Monday - 12:21:28 47:51:28 44:29:18 Class K 46
USA 15054 Flash Matthew Schriner Santana 35 Monday - 12:24:57 47:54:57 44:32:33 Class K 47
USA 40250 Mongo Christopher Bates Northeast 39 Monday - 11:32:57 46:22:57 44:36:55 Class M 48
USA 278 Trav'ler Jeremy Thompson Grampian 30 Monday - 20:00:08 56:20:08 44:38:45 Class Q 49
CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart C&C 35 MKI Monday - 14:55:50 50:15:50 44:40:46 Class L 50
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty C&C 35 MKI Monday - 15:16:16 50:36:16 44:58:56 Class L 51
USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Catalina 320 WK Monday - 16:15:16 52:35:16 45:04:03 Class Q 52
USA 32478 Blackhawk Tim Ross J/35 Monday - 11:38:44 45:58:44 45:15:41 Class I 53
USA 60590 Cayo Loco John Hurite Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43 DS SD Monday - 15:12:31 51:32:31 45:23:16 Class Q 54
USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel Cal 30 Monday - 20:15:02 56:05:02 45:30:03 Class N 55
USA 25664 Pirate Com. Jeff Henderson Moorings 405 Monday - 15:21:28 50:21:28 45:52:15 Class P 56
USA 5362 Alliance Scott Krucki Islander 36 Monday - 16:47:14 52:37:14 46:04:47 Class N 57
USA 12689 Saminna Jody Smith Pearson 30 Monday - 19:20:31 55:40:31 46:04:56 Class Q 58
USA 5166 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen C&C 35 MKI Monday - 16:45:50 52:05:50 46:18:33 Class L 59
USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne J/35 Monday - 12:42:52 47:02:52 46:18:49 Class I 60
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard C&C 35 MKI Monday - 16:46:36 52:06:36 46:19:14 Class L 61
USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Tartan 33 Monday - 18:33:42 54:53:42 46:39:18 Class Q 62
USA 25141 Knot Yours too    Glen Drabant Catalina 38 Monday - 15:39:05 51:59:05 46:42:48 Class Q 63
USA 25432 Vagrant Grant Dumas C&C 34+WK Monday - 15:07:13 49:57:13 46:47:11 Class M 64
USA 10211 FreeWay    Bill Furlong Morgan 42-2 TM Monday - 15:37:18 50:27:18 46:48:43 Class M 65
USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Tartan 10 Monday - 15:11:38 50:41:38 47:07:30 Class K 66
USA 16541 Spirit Matt Troy C&C 35 MKI Monday - 17:50:58 53:10:58 47:16:27 Class L 67
USA 15057 Its a Zoo Jamison Shaw Santana 35 Monday - 15:28:04 50:58:04 47:22:46 Class K 68
USA 43076 Ben Jammin Jim Rapelje Santana 35 Monday - 15:50:10 51:20:10 47:43:19 Class K 69
USA 1010 Maeve Joseph Kar Catalina 42 MKII Monday - 16:43:20 53:03:20 47:59:00 Class Q 70
USA 25341 Otis B. Driftwood Blair Arden Jeanneau 34 Sunrise Monday - 19:26:12 55:46:12 48:17:08 Class Q 71
CAN 15053 Trader Dave Kember Santana 35 Monday - 16:34:48 52:04:48 48:24:48 Class K 72
USA 42082 Marmalade    Dan Vialard Hunter Legend 37 Monday - 17:19:06 52:09:06 48:27:33 Class M 73
USA 25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup Hunter 49 Monday - 15:11:05 50:11:05 48:34:25 Class P 74
USA 35234 Hat Trick Wes Wilcox J/35 Monday - 15:06:57 49:26:57 48:40:39 Class I 75
USA 023 Opus    Patricia Thull O'Brien Beneteau Moorings 432 Monday - 18:05:17 53:05:17 48:49:11 Class P 76
USA 61394 Phantom Cynthia Best Beneteau 473 Monday - 16:43:39 51:43:39 48:54:11 Class P 77
USA 13106 Praeceptor Grant Veach C&C 35 MKI Monday - 19:41:49 55:01:49 48:54:59 Class L 78
USA 61024 Havannah    Karim Botros Contessa 35 Monday - 18:22:27 54:52:27 48:58:50 Doublehanded J 79
USA 5002 Stars & Stripes Daniel Mercier Nelson Marek Monday - 16:29:21 51:19:21 49:10:01 Class M 80
USA 5201 Windhover Douglas Lowe Swede 41 Monday - 18:25:11 53:25:11 49:29:55 Class P 81
USA 50 Hyperborea Marc Uhrich Jeanneau 49 Monday - 19:26:19 54:26:19 49:41:29 Class P 82
USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis &Dick Hathaway NA 40 Monday - 18:07:47 53:07:47 49:52:03 Class P 83
USA 40301 Aonbharr Nicholas Paterson Soverel 33 Monday - 16:06:00 50:56:00 49:55:29 Class M 84
USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson C&C 41 Monday - 16:23:46 51:13:46 50:20:35 Class M 85
USA 60563 Fast Forward 41 Mary and Gary Gmeiner C&C 41 K/CB Monday - 18:13:17 53:03:17 51:34:47 Class M 86
USA 502 Glory Robert Wood Nonsuch 30 Tuesday - 04:10:30 64:30:30 52:11:37 Class Q 87
USA 25829 Angry Cupcake Bill Baisden Ranger 33 Tuesday - 02:29:10 62:49:10 53:32:50 Class Q 88
USA 61570 port to port Curt Kassel Jeanneau Monday - 22:24:53 57:24:53 54:24:42 Class P 89
USA 516 Challenge    Greg Doyal Nonsuch 30U Tuesday - 08:22:31 68:42:31 55:28:06 Class Q 90
USA 116 Freedom Kenneth meyer Catalina Tuesday - 10:56:09 71:16:09 61:28:10 Class Q 91
USA 114 Coddiwomple Rick Rundle/W Wildman Nonsuch 324 Hinterholler Tuesday - 17:14:31 77:34:31 62:28:44 Class Q 92
USA 5639 Time Bandit George Walsh Hunter RET Tuesday - 01:00:51 61:20:51 45:48:07 Class Q 94
 
 
PP Protest Pending   ** Adjusted for any penalties


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Rowdy - USA 42418 vs Major Detail - USA 42763
Rule 42.1 Propulsion - Closed