Current Standings as of Monday, 15/Aug/2022 @ 06:34pm

Class 00 Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 61335 Unleaded Etienne St-Laurent Monday - 20:49:54 54:39:54 53:11:20 1
USA 25411 Hardly Tri-ing Marty Foster Monday - 17:56:34 51:46:34 54:01:12 2
USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Monday - 16:40:10 50:30:10 54:14:23 3
T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Monday - 15:34:23 49:24:23 54:59:21 4
E 5 Adagio Matt Scharl Monday - 15:52:09 49:42:09 56:11:06 5
USA 56 Vaite Wayne Jurs Tuesday - 02:06:23 59:56:23 57:02:36 6
USA 1190001 Pepper Love Tim Holton Tuesday - 14:26:39 72:16:39 61:29:34 7
USA 3002 Morticia Chris Tuckfield Monday - 17:35:18 51:25:18 62:21:30 8
USA 067 Another Split Decision Barry Stevens     RET  
 
Class A Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 84003 Denali3 William McKinley Monday - 13:23:41 47:23:41 60:56:24 1
USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Monday - 13:38:43 47:38:43 61:00:00 2
USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Monday - 10:57:08 44:57:08 61:27:47 3
USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Monday - 13:54:12 47:54:12 61:50:18 4
USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Monday - 14:10:43 48:10:43 62:16:15 5
USA 323 Ohana Tor Hough Monday - 14:13:56 48:13:56 62:17:48 6
USA 70 Evolution Saxton Monday - 14:16:33 48:16:33 62:44:04 7
ita 1271 usual suspects eric wynsma Monday - 13:37:44 47:37:44 62:51:21 8
USA 52560 Damn Yankee Theodore Johnson Monday - 14:43:29 48:43:29 63:29:17 9
USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Monday - 12:44:11 46:44:11 63:45:11 10
 
Class B Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Amien Carter/Sam McGowan Monday - 16:21:02 50:31:02 54:35:56 1
USA SM 2 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Monday - 16:15:56 50:25:56 54:49:29 2
USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Monday - 16:04:31 50:14:31 56:28:37 3
USA 4304 Abracadabra Donald Thinschmidt Monday - 15:38:57 49:48:57 58:19:27 4
USA 52774 Amante 2 Greg Velez Monday - 15:04:57 49:14:57 58:38:27 5
USA 45777 mc2 Daniel Lewis Monday - 14:30:52 48:40:52 60:07:51 6
USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Monday - 19:28:42 53:38:42 60:22:38 7
USA 94622 Loki ROBERT W. CHRISTOPH Monday - 14:30:09 48:40:09 60:48:08 8
USA 406 Oakcliff Farr 400 Joe Seiffert Monday - 17:49:56 51:59:56 61:07:47 9
USA 52791 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Monday - 15:59:48 50:09:48 61:38:08 10
 
Class C Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown Monday - 19:23:19 54:33:19 54:03:51 1
USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Monday - 19:58:09 55:08:09 54:10:35 2
USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Monday - 19:58:34 55:08:34 54:14:18 3
USA 430 Carrera    Rod Spearin Monday - 15:56:31 51:06:31 55:09:04 4
USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Monday - 21:46:14 56:56:14 58:27:26 5
USA 51405 Bad Habits    Mark Hanke Monday - 23:48:47 58:58:47 59:12:13 6
USA 25467 Taku Brian Jenney Tuesday - 00:02:53 59:12:53 59:17:08 7
USA 25475 Bahari David Day / Gabe Day Tuesday - 04:47:45 63:57:45 63:19:22 8
CAN 52558 MoneyPenny Stuart Bletcher   not finished... RET  
 
Class D Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 52901 Blitzkrieg    Matthew Schaedler Monday - 18:03:02 52:33:02 53:17:48 1
USA 61666 Diablo Bradford Kimmel Monday - 17:42:55 52:12:55 53:55:21 2
USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson Monday - 18:44:09 53:14:09 54:13:14 3
USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Monday - 18:05:06 52:35:06 54:30:34 4
USA 100 Variance Carl E Hanssen Monday - 18:01:12 52:31:12 55:02:08 5
USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Monday - 19:01:01 53:31:01 55:26:17 6
USA 84 Freedom James Cooper Monday - 19:52:17 54:22:17 56:13:12 7
USA 52090 Relentless Jeff Daudert Monday - 22:11:38 56:41:38 57:22:47 8
USA 4001 Pendragon Gregory Thomas Monday - 21:41:54 56:11:54 58:51:43 9
 
Class E Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 998 DeTour    Chuck Stormes Monday - 20:37:24 55:17:24 52:10:37 1
USA 61232 Elevation Tim McGuire Monday - 19:04:48 53:44:48 53:08:40 2
USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton Monday - 21:31:28 56:11:28 53:33:40 3
USA 93272 Janine Kevin Lemonds Monday - 22:03:36 56:43:36 53:49:20 4
USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl Tuesday - 00:27:03 59:07:03 55:42:44 5
USA 19145 Synchronicity    Chris Mallett Monday - 23:57:25 58:37:25 55:51:02 6
USA 359 Goat Rodeo    Rob Evans Tuesday - 00:35:08 59:15:08 56:21:59 7
USA 173 Consig Brad D'Arcangelo Monday - 23:58:46 58:38:46 57:25:13 8
 
Class F Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Monday - 20:15:42 55:55:42 53:10:35 1
CAN 161 Smokum Too Pete Mather Monday - 21:08:16 56:48:16 53:19:20 2
USA 25656 Liberty    Eric Bert Monday - 20:27:41 56:07:41 53:54:59 3
USA 25633 Titan Aitken & Schultes Monday - 21:17:57 56:57:57 55:16:26 4
USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Monday - 20:22:10 56:02:10 55:50:03 5
USA 25825 Pop'Aye    Michael J. Popenas Monday - 22:01:13 57:41:13 56:25:24 6
USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. Tuesday - 00:15:31 59:55:31 57:00:24 7
 
Class G Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo Monday - 17:22:13 52:02:13 53:42:07 1
USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown Monday - 18:03:10 52:43:10 54:24:23 2
USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Monday - 18:05:02 52:45:02 54:26:18 3
USA 25497 Kairos Stephen Polk Monday - 19:11:14 53:51:14 55:34:37 4
USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman Monday - 19:21:51 54:01:51 55:45:35 5
USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger Monday - 20:28:06 55:08:06 56:53:57 6
USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Monday - 21:03:03 55:43:03 57:30:01 7
USA 25439 Hissy Fit Dave Taylor Monday - 21:44:37 56:24:37 58:12:55 8
USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Monday - 23:22:06 58:02:06 59:53:31 9
 
Class H Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
CA 51725 Huzzah Greg Chamberlain Monday - 19:31:53 55:11:53 52:18:00 1
USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Monday - 20:48:10 56:28:10 53:30:17 2
USA 52169 Bella Luna Gabrielle Stephens Monday - 21:21:29 57:01:29 54:01:51 3
USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Monday - 21:36:08 57:16:08 54:15:44 4
USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Monday - 21:52:14 57:32:14 54:30:59 5
CAN 218 Havoc Ralph Neate Monday - 23:51:14 59:31:14 56:23:44 6
USA 1821 Desilou Louis Schweitzer Tuesday - 01:14:21 60:54:21 58:19:02 7
 
Class I Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 43828 Falcon Mike Welch Monday - 02:15:19 36:35:19 36:01:04 1
USA 97481 Snipe Dennis Meagher Monday - 02:33:35 36:53:35 36:19:03 2
USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan Monday - 08:19:41 42:39:41 41:59:45 3
USA 42418 Rowdy    Val C. Saph Monday - 08:19:45 42:39:45 41:59:49 4
USA 43504 Kinsail Douglas Blackburn Monday - 09:07:57 43:27:57 42:47:15 5
USA 32478 Blackhawk Tim Ross Monday - 11:38:44 45:58:44 45:15:41 6
USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Monday - 12:42:52 47:02:52 46:18:49 7
USA 35234 Hat Trick Wes Wilcox Monday - 15:06:57 49:26:57 48:40:39 8
 
Class K Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 23756 Shape    Cameron & Everett Benedict Monday - 10:37:12 46:07:12 42:52:23 1
USA 15056 Avatar Com. Andrew Morlan Monday - 10:45:24 46:15:24 43:00:00 2
USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Monday - 11:12:34 46:42:34 43:25:15 3
USA 85 On a whim Tim Sarns Monday - 12:21:28 47:51:28 44:29:18 4
USA 15054 Flash Matthew Schriner Monday - 12:24:57 47:54:57 44:32:33 5
USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Monday - 15:11:38 50:41:38 47:07:30 6
USA 15057 Its a Zoo Jamison Shaw Monday - 15:28:04 50:58:04 47:22:46 7
USA 43076 Ben Jammin Jim Rapelje Monday - 15:50:10 51:20:10 47:43:19 8
CAN 15053 Trader Dave Kember Monday - 16:34:48 52:04:48 48:24:48 9
 
Class L Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Monday - 09:08:21 44:28:21 39:31:53 1
USA 5133 Regardless D Padilla Monday - 09:28:18 44:48:18 39:49:37 2
USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Monday - 09:37:11 44:57:11 39:57:31 3
USA 5232 Walloon Stephen Crandall Monday - 11:23:36 46:43:36 41:32:07 4
USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Monday - 11:45:29 47:05:29 41:51:34 5
CAN 4207 Firewater Andy Hellenbart Monday - 14:55:50 50:15:50 44:40:46 6
USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Monday - 15:16:16 50:36:16 44:58:56 7
USA 5166 Shillelagh George L. Mulqueen Monday - 16:45:50 52:05:50 46:18:33 8
USA 5290 Tir Na Nog Steven Sheppard Monday - 16:46:36 52:06:36 46:19:14 9
USA 16541 Spirit Matt Troy Monday - 17:50:58 53:10:58 47:16:27 10
USA 13106 Praeceptor Grant Veach Monday - 19:41:49 55:01:49 48:54:59 11
 
Class M Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25668 Mostly Harmless Wick Smith Monday - 05:35:28 40:25:28 38:51:50 1
USA 595 Merak Adnan Medic Monday - 07:31:55 42:21:55 39:01:21 2
USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Rob Bunn Monday - 08:24:50 43:14:50 40:11:53 3
USA 15240 Genesis Paul Lee Monday - 06:55:23 41:45:23 40:19:11 4
USA 46 Bantam Brian Lake Monday - 09:23:10 44:13:10 41:49:21 5
USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen Monday - 09:42:15 44:32:15 43:45:45 6
USA 40250 Mongo Christopher Bates Monday - 11:32:57 46:22:57 44:36:55 7
USA 25432 Vagrant Grant Dumas Monday - 15:07:13 49:57:13 46:47:11 8
USA 10211 FreeWay    Bill Furlong Monday - 15:37:18 50:27:18 46:48:43 9
USA 42082 Marmalade    Dan Vialard Monday - 17:19:06 52:09:06 48:27:33 10
USA 5002 Stars & Stripes Daniel Mercier Monday - 16:29:21 51:19:21 49:10:01 11
USA 40301 Aonbharr Nicholas Paterson Monday - 16:06:00 50:56:00 49:55:29 12
USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Monday - 16:23:46 51:13:46 50:20:35 13
USA 60563 Fast Forward 41 Mary and Gary Gmeiner Monday - 18:13:17 53:03:17 51:34:47 14
 
Class N Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 73351 American Flyer Chris Cyrul Monday - 08:48:53 44:38:53 40:35:22 1
USA 63240 Centurion    Michael Gualdoni Monday - 09:07:45 44:57:45 41:03:35 2
USA 34433 50/50    Steve Beeler/Tom Vigrass Monday - 08:52:20 44:42:20 41:04:31 3
USA 15370 Eliminator Paul Van Tol Monday - 09:00:24 44:50:24 41:06:17 4
USA 42478 Royal Blue R. Gregory Fisher Monday - 10:24:02 46:14:02 42:19:21 5
USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Monday - 16:23:39 52:13:39 43:09:20 6
USA 56 Jamjam James P. Morphew Monday - 16:48:47 52:38:47 43:33:34 7
USA 422 Albacore Richard Marsh Monday - 15:56:46 51:46:46 43:39:37 8
USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steve Straub Monday - 20:08:18 55:58:18 44:09:21 9
USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Monday - 15:55:44 51:45:44 44:25:20 10
USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi Eric Keydel Monday - 20:15:02 56:05:02 45:30:03 11
USA 5362 Alliance Scott Krucki Monday - 16:47:14 52:37:14 46:04:47 12
 
Class P Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Mark Miller Monday - 03:48:03 38:48:03 36:47:13 1
USA 2007 My Girl John Raguse Monday - 03:21:00 38:21:00 37:37:44 2
USA 26710 Belle Bete Dane Christy Monday - 05:34:58 40:34:58 41:14:16 3
USA 5249 Just Chill    David Greene Monday - 10:05:49 45:05:49 41:53:42 4
USA 104 Full Tilt Sam Pillsbury Monday - 11:23:39 46:23:39 42:23:25 5
USA 4295 Stalwart    Brian Cann Monday - 09:09:26 44:09:26 42:45:26 6
USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau Monday - 09:06:01 44:06:01 43:01:43 7
USA 25664 Pirate Com. Jeff Henderson Monday - 15:21:28 50:21:28 45:52:15 8
USA 25637 Carol J Thomas Jessup Monday - 15:11:05 50:11:05 48:34:25 9
USA 023 Opus    Patricia Thull O'Brien Monday - 18:05:17 53:05:17 48:49:11 10
USA 61394 Phantom Cynthia Best Monday - 16:43:39 51:43:39 48:54:11 11
USA 5201 Windhover Douglas Lowe Monday - 18:25:11 53:25:11 49:29:55 12
USA 50 Hyperborea Marc Uhrich Monday - 19:26:19 54:26:19 49:41:29 13
USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis &Dick Hathaway Monday - 18:07:47 53:07:47 49:52:03 14
USA 61570 port to port Curt Kassel Monday - 22:24:53 57:24:53 54:24:42 15
 
Class Q Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 33958 Voyager Roy Lamphier Monday - 13:36:30 49:56:30 43:41:20 1
USA 278 Trav'ler Jeremy Thompson Monday - 20:00:08 56:20:08 44:38:45 2
USA 25589 Days End Charles Blaty Monday - 16:15:16 52:35:16 45:04:03 3
USA 60590 Cayo Loco John Hurite Monday - 15:12:31 51:32:31 45:23:16 4
USA 12689 Saminna Jody Smith Monday - 19:20:31 55:40:31 46:04:56 5
USA 148 Ariel Mark W. Aitken Monday - 18:33:42 54:53:42 46:39:18 6
USA 25141 Knot Yours too    Glen Drabant Monday - 15:39:05 51:59:05 46:42:48 7
USA 1010 Maeve Joseph Kar Monday - 16:43:20 53:03:20 47:59:00 8
USA 25341 Otis B. Driftwood Blair Arden Monday - 19:26:12 55:46:12 48:17:08 9
USA 502 Glory Robert Wood Tuesday - 04:10:30 64:30:30 52:11:37 10
USA 25829 Angry Cupcake Bill Baisden Tuesday - 02:29:10 62:49:10 53:32:50 11
USA 516 Challenge    Greg Doyal Tuesday - 08:22:31 68:42:31 55:28:06 12
USA 116 Freedom Kenneth meyer Tuesday - 10:56:09 71:16:09 61:28:10 13
USA 114 Codiwomple Rick Rundle/W Wildman Tuesday - 17:14:31 77:34:31 62:28:44 14
USA 5639 Time Bandit George Walsh Tuesday - 01:00:51 61:20:51 RET  
 
Class R Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Sunday - 20:17:51 30:37:51 33:25:27 1
USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Sunday - 22:01:31 32:21:31 34:30:37 2
USA 35032 Warsaw Tim Peters Monday - 01:05:59 35:25:59 37:26:57 3
 
Doublehanded J Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
USA 60611 nosurprise    Scott Sellers Sunday - 20:57:25 33:27:25 34:33:15 1
USA 90 Utah    Bradley faber Sunday - 21:52:02 34:22:02 35:45:45 2
USA 25669 Notso EZ Money michael medwid Monday - 03:28:07 39:58:07 40:50:52 3
USA 32122 Riptide    John Walton Monday - 11:27:05 47:57:05 42:00:19 4
USA 30714 Tweety    Robert Schroer Monday - 09:21:37 45:51:37 42:55:14 5
USA 61024 Havannah    Karim Botros Monday - 18:22:27 54:52:27 48:58:50 6
USA 193 Dashaway Dave Kilroy     RET  
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Rowdy - USA 42418 vs Major Detail - USA 42763
Rule 42.1 Propulsion - Open










  Copyright © 2022 Bayview Yacht Club