2023 Bayview Mackinac Race
Applications Received To Date

(Alphabetical By Yacht Name)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved
(Click on the dot next to your boat to see your entry document status)

Note: This is a large file...Please be patient as it may take a little longer to load...

Current Entries for the Cove Island Course:
Division I - Cove Island
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Adagio    E 5 Ben Gougeon & Alan Gurski Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35  
Amante 2    USA 52774 Philip Velez Saginaw, MI Bay City Yacht Club Farr 49 49  
Bahari    USA 25475 David / Gabe Day Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Sapphire    USA 9449 Sebastian Scheibert Sanford, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
MoneyPenny    CAN 52558 Stuart Bletcher Bracebridge, Ontario BayPort Yachting Centre Beneteau First 44.7 44  
Swiftsure    USA 40888 Ronald Ehlert Otsego, MI Bayshore Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 50 50  
Blitz    USA 31377 Larry Soutar Oxford, MI Bayview Yacht Club Peterson 43 42.25  
California Girl    USA 50345 Robert Eger Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Carrera    USA 430 Rod Spearin Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 43 43 1.0875
Chico 2    USA 35009 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI Bayview Yacht Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  
Diablo    USA 61666 Brad Kimmel & Steve Young Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Eagle One    USA 35005 Timothy LaRiviere Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club Andrews 65 64.7 1.1193
Epic    USA 35427 Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42s7 42.5 1.0042
Evolution    USA 70 Evolution Racing Group LLC Plymouth, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
FUNTECH Racing    USA 5455 Charles C Hess Birmingham, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Gentoo    USA 193 Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, mi Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36  
Hissy Fit    USA 25439 Dave Taylor Little Rock, AR Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Hot Ticket    USA 25328 Mike & Bob Kirkman Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
J Hawker    USA 50666 Kenneth, D. Brown Linden, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Manitou    USA 143 John Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 0.9586
Ohana    USA 323 Tor Hough Lake Orion, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
Pendragon    USA 4001 Gregory Thomas Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/130SD 42.76 1.0564
Pterodactyl    USA 43 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36.4  
Sleeping Tiger    USA 25900 John Harvey & Rick Titsworth Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Stripes    USA 25168 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
Talisman    USA 482 Bruce & Linda Aikens West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Botin/Carkeek 58 58  
Titan    USA 25633 Dan Aitken & Michael Schultes Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75  
Wildcat    USA 137 George Edward Kriese Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36.42 1.0476
Solution    USA 40025 William Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club Farr 40 OD MH 40.72 1.1352
Night Moves    USA 25999 Henry Mistele Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club J/120 40  
Fast Tango    USA 15004 Tim Prophit St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Club NA 40 39.73 0.9564
Damn Yankee    USA 52560 Theodore Johnson Buffalo, NY Buffalo Yacht Club Farr 60 60  
SIROCCO    USA 34 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club J/160 52.58  
Delirium    CAN 225 Trevor Kenopic Collingwood, ON Collingwood Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36  
Mockingbird    USA 5294 Chris Duhon Key Largo, FL Columbia YC TP 52 52  
Gail Force    USA 61367 Robert Duker Grosse Pointe Park, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Power Trip    USA 52833 James/Paul Kraft Troy, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Corby 33 32.81 0.9753
Dynamis    USA 52701 Brien Baker Mike Shields St. Clair Shores, MI Detroit Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
Northern Spy    NED 131 John Steigenga Huntington Woods, MI Detroit Yacht Club Dufour 45 E 45  
Outlet Xpress    USA 41046 Ken Block Richmond Heights, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Express 37 37  
Viva La Vida    USA 46722 Tim Yanda Hudson, OH Edgewater Yacht Club J/120 40 1.0257
Wavelength    USA 60812 Alan Linne North Royalton, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Thomas 35 35.42  
Relentless    USA 56565 Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Schock 40 40  
Vanguard    USA 35999 Michael Goran Bloomfield Hills, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Mumm 36 36 1.0365
Janine    USA 93272 Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Township, MI Grosse Ile Yacht Club J/109 35  
Proof    USA 50793 Michael Fozo & Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Grosse Pointe Club J/120 40  
Freedom    USA 84 James Cooper Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club J/111 36.42 1.0479
Warsaw    USA 35032 Tim Peters Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  
Bella Luna    USA 52169 Ronald Stephens Davison, MI Huron Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.7  
Taku    USA 25467 Brian Jenney Bloomfield Hills, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Elevation    USA 61232 Tim & Cathy McGuire Macomb, MI Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club J/112e 36.09 1.0021
Maverick    USA 66867 Sanford Burris Kirtland, OH Lakeside Yacht Club Andrews 80 80  
Elusive    CAN 50306 Timothy Matheson Lion's Head, ON Little Current Yacht Club J/120 39.92  
usual suspects    ita 1271 eric wynsma harbor springs, mi Little Traverse Yacht Club TP 52 52  
Variance    USA 100 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Gauntlet    USA 52791 Bill Woodworth & Guy Hiestand Grand Rapids, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 52 52  
Heartbreaker    USA 88528 Robert Hughes Ada, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Botin TP 52 52  
Capers    USA 92 Don Hudak Mentor, OH Mentor Harbor Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
AVENGER    USA 676 Peter Carrico Annapolis, Maryland Naval Academy Sailing J/105 34.5  
Abracadabra    USA 4304 Donald Thinschmidt Jr. & Sr. Geneva, SUI New York Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club / Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Ker 43 43.01  
Consig    USA 173 Brad D'Arcangelo Maumee, OH North Cape Yacht Club J/109 35  
Relentless    USA 52090 Jeff Daudert Clinton Twp, MI NSSC C&C 121 40  
Oakcliff Farr 400    USA 406 Joe Seiffert Oyster Bay , NY Oakcliff Sailing Farr 400 38  
Havoc    CAN 218 Ralph Neate Stayner, Ontario Port Credit Yacht Club/Collingwood Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 35.76  
Good Lookin'    USA 123 Mark DenUyl Marysville, MI Port Huron Yacht Club J/105 34.5  
Unplugged    USA 25 Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club J/111 36.42  
Liberty    USA 25656 Robert Bert Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Teak Life    USA 55655 Sjoerd Bos Komoka, ON RNSYS Andrews 70 68  
Sohest    USA 52754 Jerry Somalski & Wanda Dziwura Essexville, MI Saginaw Bay Yacht Club / Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Huzzah    CA 51725 Greg Chamberlain Sarnia, ON Sarnia Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36  
No Quarter    USA 117 Colin Caliban Covert, MI South Haven YC J/111 36.5  
Natalie J    USA 5252 Philip & Sharon O'Niel Bloomfield Hills, MI Storm Trysail Club Botin PAC 52 52  
Margaret Rintoul IV    KA 3928 Amien Carter Saginaw, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Frers 50 49.6  
Synchronicity    USA 19145 Chris Mallett Vermilion, OH Vermilion Boat Club J/109 35.25  
mc2    USA 45777 Dan Lewis North Oaks, MN Wayzata Yacht Club Reichel/Pugh 50 50  


Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Morticia    USA 3002 Chris Tuckfield & Patrick Pettengill Bloomfield Hills, Mi Crescent Sail Yacht Club Seacart 30 Trimaran 30  
Nelda Ray    USA 009 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association Farrier F-33RX 33  
Hardly Tri-ing    USA 25411 Marty Foster & Branden Brickles Chesterfield, MI Viking Multihull Sail Club Corsair 31 31  




Current Entries for the Shore Course:
Division II - Shore Course
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Alliance    USA 5362 Scott Krucki Wayne, Michigan Albatross Yacht Club Islander 36 36  
Marmalade    USA 42082 Dan & Maureen Vialard Rochester Hills, MI Albatross Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club Hunter Legend 37 37.5  
Carol J    USA 25637 Charles Jessup Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Hunter 49 49  
FireFly    USA 40935 Sheri Dufresne Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club J/35 35  
Indigo    USA 40456 Konnor Lange Kawkawlin, MI Bay City Yacht Club Farr 33 34  
Knee Deep    USA 25006 Brett & Katie Langolf Bexley, OH Bayview Y.C. / Sandusky S.C. / Deadman's Flat Y.C. J/34 34  
Blackhawk    USA 32478 Tim & Amie Ross Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/35 35  
Centurion    USA 63240 Michael Gualdoni Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/29 29.5  
Comfortably Numb    USA 25434 Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9  
Contender    USA 15560 Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Courage    USA 5224 Spencer Channell St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 35 35 0.8684
DeTour    USA 998 Chuck Stormes Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan Bayview Yacht Club Italia 9.98 33.8 0.9525
Eliminator    USA 15370 Paul Van Tol & Bruce Vandevusse Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKII 35.5 0.9293
Ferengi    USA 205 Peter & Frank Furest Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 34C 34  
Jamjam    USA 56 James Morphew Milford, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 27 27  
Notso EZ Money    USA 25669 michael medwid West Bloomfield Township, Michigan Bayview Yacht Club Dehler 44 SQ 44.91  
Phantom    USA 61394 Cynthia & Jim Best Howell, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau 473 47  
Praeceptor    USA 13106 Grant Veach Dearborn, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Regardless    USA 5133 Daniel Padilla Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Siochail    USA 10380 Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Stars & Stripes    USA 5002 Daniel Mercier Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 40 40 0.9644
Tar Baby    USA 21827 Don Lang Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.15  
Walloon    USA 5232 Stephen Crandall CEDAR SPRINGS, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Warrior    USA 32668 George Thomson West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75 0.9883
Wind Toy IV    USA 5119 Rob Bunn Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 42-2 TM 41.8 0.9285
Shamrock    USA 11166 David Keys Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Sundance    USA 15011 Jack Gillis & Dick Hathaway Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club NA 40 39.73  
Pirate    USA 25664 Jeff & Cathy Henderson Punta Gorda , Fl Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club Moorings 405 39.75 0.9210
Eagle One    USA 302 Timothy LaRiviere Detroit, Michigan Bayview YC Tartan 10 33.19 0.8963
Belle Bete    USA 26710 Dane Christy Walloon Lake, MI Bayview YC ,Walloon YC, Deadman Flats YC Beneteau 523 Oceanis 52  
Typhoon Harry    USA 512 Harry Bloom Bloomfield Hills, Mi Crescent Nonsuch 30 30  
Albacore    USA 422 Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club S&S Pilot 33 33 0.8587
Blue Moves    USA 1068 Patrick McKeever Grosse Pointe Park, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Pearson 30 30  
Glory    USA 502 Robert Wood Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 30  
Lady Luck    USA 377 Kenny Parkhurst & Paul Lady HARRISON TWP, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Tartan 10 33  
Limerick    USA 15152 Darrell Cope & Kevin Pearce Plymouth, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club S2 10.3 33.75  
Merak    USA 595 Adnan Medic Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Hunter Legend 37 37.5 0.9307
Mostly Harmless    USA 25668 Warwick Smith, Randy Smith Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
On a whim    USA 85 Timothy Sarns Harrison twp, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Shillelagh    USA 5166 George Mulqueen Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Tir Na Nog    USA 5290 Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Zubenelgenubi    USA 5333 Eric & Conrad Keydel Brighton, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Cal 30 30 0.8169
Riptide    USA 32122 John Walton Grosse Pointe, MI CSYC Express 27 27  
Advantage    USA 35007 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 0.9806
Double Jeopardy    USA 31 Sean Murphy Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.14  
Genesis    USA 15240 Paul Lee Eastpointe, MI Detroit Yacht Club Islander P40 39.5  
Lake Effect    USA 25685 Bill Brusilow Grosse Pointe, MI Detroit Yacht Club C&C 110 36.33  
Maeve    USA 1010 Joseph Kar Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Catalina 42 MKII 42  
Opus    USA 023 Patricia Thull O'Brien Northville, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau Moorings 432 42.8  
Synergy    USA 84388 Constance Allen Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club C&C 110 36.33  
Trim    USA 15154 James J Leamon Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Detroit Yacht Club Morgan NM 36 36  
Voyager    USA 33958 Roy L Lamphier Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club S2 9.1 29.8  
Irish Mist    USA 6846 David Spiers Lake Orion, MI Edison Boat Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club Morgan 41 CB 41  
Otis B. Driftwood    USA 25341 Blair Arden Macomb Township, MI GLSS Jeanneau 34 Sunrise 33  
Challenge    USA 516 Greg Doyal Grosse Pointe Park, MI GLYC/LSSC Nonsuch 30U 30  
SEAGOING III    USA 78 John Seago Grosse Pointe Shores, Michigan GPYC Beneteau Oceanis 400 40  
Royal Blue    USA 42478 R. Gregory Fisher Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Frers 33 33  
Ben Jammin    USA 43076 James A. Rapelje Macomb Township, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
FreeWay    USA 10211 Bill Furlong Clinton Township, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Morgan 42-2 TM 42  
Just Chill    USA 5249 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club C&C 39 39.5  
Mystic    USA 14032 Bob Mann Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club / Lake Shore Sail Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Avatar    USA 15056 Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club Santana 35 35  
My Girl    USA 2007 John Raguse Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club C&C 115 37.75  
Dos Mas    USA 49 Gary Gonzalez Pontiac, MI Grosse Pointe Yacht Club J/42 42 0.9690
Fast Forward 41    USA 60563 Mary & Gary Gmeiner Tawas City, MI HCS&R, GPSC C&C 41 K/CB 40.75  
Away to Me    USA 31082 William Walsh Franklin, MI Jefferson Beach Tartan 10 33  
Mongo    USA 40250 Christopher Bates Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Northeast 39 39.17  
Audacious    USA 32046 Mark Waring Clinton Township, MI Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club C&C 35 MKIII 34.75  
Striking Back    USA 106 Blane Shea Winnetka, IL Little Traverse Yacht Club J/111 36  
nosurprise    USA 60611 Scott and Merritt Sellers Larkspur, CA Little Traverse Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Utah    USA 90 Bradley and Ian Faber Holland, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Bantam    USA 46 Brian Lake Willoughby, Ohio Mentor Harbor Yachting Club J/99 32  
Southbound    USA 423 Lease Schock Huron, Oh NCYC Sandusky Sailing Club J/105 34.5  
Whistler    USA 376 Ethan Taylor Toledo, Ohio NCYC/PCYC/SSC J/105 34.5  
American Flyer    USA 73351 Chris Cyrul East Lansing, MI North Cape Yacht Club Olson 34 34  
Ody-Sea    102 2 Ronald Wiand Troy, Michigan North Cape Yacht Club Sailboat sloop 46  
Spageeto Byte    USA 52710 Steve Straub Ypsilanti, MI North Cape Yacht Club Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5  
Audacious    USA 25379 Joseph Moceri Auburn Hills, MI North Star Sail Club Tartan 4100 CB TM 41  
Hat Trick    USA 35234 Wes Wilcox Ortonville, MI North Star Sail Club J/35 35  
Snipe    USA 97481 Dennis Meagher Clinton Twp, MI North Star Sail Club J/35 35  
Xcessive    USA 51 Warren Roosen Chesterfield Township, MI North Star Sail Club C&C 110 36.33 0.9684
Dean's List    USA 42121 Steven Briggs Orchard Lake, MI North Star SailClub J/35 35  
Saving Grace II    USA 3590 Scott Austin Port Huron, MI PHYC Catalina 30  
Stalwart    USA 4295 Brian Cann Port Huron, MI PHYC & SYC C&C 41 WK 41  
Kinsail    USA 43504 Douglas Blackburn Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton Yacht Club Thomas 35 35  
50/50    USA 34433 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club X-102 32.9  
Angry Cupcake    USA 25829 Bill Baisden St Clair Shores, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Ranger 33 33.17  
Aonbharr    USA 40301 Nicholas Paterson Burton, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Soverel 33 33  
Blue Eyes    USA 332 Patrick Hoy & Jim Paulus Port Sanilac, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Ericson 35 MKII 34.67  
Flash    USA 15054 Matt Schriner Macomb Township, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Freedom    USA 116 Kenneth Meyer Columbus Township, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Catalina 42  
Full Tilt    USA 104 Charles (Sam) Pillsbury Rochester Hills, MI Port Huron Yacht Club C&C 37 37.58  
Its a Zoo    USA 15057 Jamison Shaw Dearborn Heights, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Knot Yours too    USA 25141 Glen Drabant Ira, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Catalina 38 38.08  
Passinthru    USA 15055 Eric Slack Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Rowdy    USA 42418 Val C. Saph Armada, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Thomas 35 35.42  
Saminna    USA 12689 Jody Smith and Joe Ronan Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Pearson 30 30  
Shape    USA 23756 Cameron & Everett Benedict Plymouth , MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Spirit    USA 16541 Matt Troy Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Trav'ler    USA 278 Jeremy Thompson Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Grampian 30 29.75  
Windhover    USA 5201 Rick Nelson & Doug Lowe Lakeville, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Swede 41 41  
Falcon    USA 43828 Mike Welch Birmingham, MI PYC J/35 35.50  
Buttercup's Revenge    USA 30581 Marianne Couch Ann Arbor, MI Royal Florin Yacht Club C&C 34 33.5  
Red Dog    USA 40159 Cliff Ruckstuhl Findlay, OH Sandusky Sailing Club J/29 Masthead outboard 29.50  
Bedlam    CAN 4111 Andrew Stoesser Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Joyride    CAN 92 Christian Jensen Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club J/105 34.5 0.9725
Trader    CAN 15053 Dave Kember Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Firewater    CAN 4207 Andrew Hellenbart Tecumseh, Ontario South Port Sailing Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Caliber    USA 50506 Brian DeWyse & Danielle Herek National City, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Carroll Marine Tripp 33  
Revel    USA 61638 Brian Ellison Grosse Pointe Farms, MI The Grosse Pointe Club Sabre 452 45  
Underdog    CAN 4605 Cameron Paine Windsor, Ontario Windsor Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  




Total number of applications received for this year's event: 189