2024 Bayview Mackinac Race Presented by National Fleet Services
Applications Received To Date

(Alphabetical By Yacht Name)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved
(Click on the dot next to your boat to see your entry document status)

Note: This is a large file...Please be patient as it may take a little longer to load...

Current Entries for the 1925 Course Course:
Division I - 1925 Course
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Chico 2    USA 35009 Jim Weyand Livonia, MI Bayview Yacht Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  
Katana    USA 35046 James Cresswell Harrison Township, MI North Star Sail Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  
Warsaw    USA 35032 Tim Peters Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club 1D 35 Turbo 35  
Eagle One    USA 35005 Marc Hollerbach Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club Andrews 65 65  
Maverick    USA 66867 S.Burris & W.Kinney Kirtland Hills, OH Lakeside Yacht Club Andrews 80 80  
Clarity    USA 975 Steven Clare Ludington, MI Ludington Yacht Club Archambault 39.72  
Le Rêve    USA 38044 Rachel O'Byrne Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Arcona 37  
Undaunted    usa 25547 Than Dykstra Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 (Modified asym) 35  
ARIA    USA 36600 Jim Banovitz Hawthorn Woods, IL CYC Beneteau Figaro 3 32  
Adventure    USA 52188 Scott & Melissa Conger Wauwatosa, WI South Shore Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36  
Bella Luna    USA 52169 Ronald Stephens Davison, MI Huron Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.7  
Delirium    CAN 225 Trevor Kenopic Collingwood, Ontario Collingwood Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36  
Desilou    USA 1821 Louis Schweitzer BROADVIEW HEIGHTS, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36  
Gail Force    USA 61367 Robert Duker Grosse Pointe Park, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Huzzah    CA 51725 Greg Chamberlain Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36  
Manitou    USA 143 John Burke Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Painkiller 5    USA 247 Alice O. Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36  
Patriot    USA 51678 Michael Valuck Bradenton, FL Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Sohest    USA 52754 Jerry Somalski & Wanda Dziwura Essexville, MI Saginaw Bay Yacht Club / Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Wing Jammer    52130 William Pribe SYLVANIA, OH North Cape Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36  
Bahari    USA 25475 David & Gabe Day Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Flyswatter    USA 51170 Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI Charlevoix Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Rhumb Runner    USA 51219 Katie Goldman Finnegan Chicago , IL Columbia Yacht Club Chicago Beneteau First 40.7 39  
Sapphire    USA 9449 Sebastian Scheibert Sanford, MI Bay City Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Sociable    USA 60102 Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
Taku    USA 25467 Brian Jenney Bloomfield Hills, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.25  
WIRED    USA 40742 Chuck Norton/Brian Angioletti Winnetka, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39.3  
White Water Dragon    USA 405 Tom & Melissa White Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 SD 39.25  
Liberty    USA 25656 Robert Bert Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Mostly Harmless    USA 25668 Warwick Smith & Randy Smith Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9  
Epic    USA 35427 Ray & Winnie Adams West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42s7 42.5  
MoneyPenny    CAN 52558 Stuart Bletcher Bracebridge, Ontario Bay Port Yachting Centre Beneteau First 44.7 44  
Advantage    USA 35007 John Vermeulen West Bloomfield, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau First Class 12 39.1  
Belle Bete    USA 26710 Dane Christy Walloon Lake, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Walloon Yacht Club / Deadman's Flats Yacht Club Beneteau Oceanis 523 52  
Heartbreaker    USA 88528 Robert Hughes Ada, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Botin TP 52 52  
Mockingbird    USA 5294 Chris Duhon Key Largo, FL Columbia Yacht Club Botin TP 52 52  
Talisman    USA 482 Bruce & Linda Aikens West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Botin/Carkeek 58 58  
Whitehawk    USA 22261 Peter Thornton Key Largo, FL Chicago Yacht Club Bruce King Custom 104  
Lake Effect    USA 25685 Bill Brusilow Grosse Pointe, MI Detroit Yacht Club C&C 110 36.33  
Maskwa    USA 11508 Donald Waller Oak Brook, IL Burnham Park Yacht Club C&C 115 37.75  
Titan    USA 25633 Dan Aitken & Michael Schultes Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 41 40.75  
Elixir    USA 037 Ron Groth Saint Joseph, MI Saint Joe River Yacht Club Catalina 400 DK 40  
Maeve    USA 1010 Joseph Kar Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Catalina 42 MKII 42  
Sufficient Reason    USA 4215 Mitchell Padnos Holland, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Club Swan 42 42  
Valkyrie    USA 32006 Brian Bullock St Paul, MN Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Columbia Carbon 32 32  
Power Trip    USA 52833 James & Paul Kraft Troy, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Corby 33 32.81  
Stir It Up    USA 93096 Frank Kups Shaker, OH Lakeside Yacht Club Dehler 39 39  
Notso EZ Money    USA 25669 Michael Medwid West Bloomfield, MI Bayview Yacht Club Dehler 44 SQ 44.91  
Northern Spy    NED 131 John Steigenga Huntington Woods, MI Detroit Yacht Club Dufour 45e 45  
UNCIVILIZED    USA 87 Russ Krock Granville , OH Sandusky Sailing Club, Great Lakes Single Handed Society Dufour 45e 45  
Cecilie Viking    USA 60625 Patrick Greller Strongsville , OH The Cleveland Yachting Club Elan 450 45  
TBD    USA 40113 Keith Cameron Troy, MI BYC Farr 40.7  
Trompe le Monde    USA 61529 Andrew Groh Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club Farr 11s 36  
Notorious    CAN 3005 Kevin Brown Toronto, Ont Mimico Cruising Club/Gulf Coast Sailing Club/Royal Ocean Racing Club Farr 30 30.94  
Ghost    USA 40016 Michael Jones Valparaiso, IN Michigan City Yacht Club Farr 40 40  
Shine Box    TBD 1 Marc Belloli San Francisco, CA Bayview Yacht Club / St. Francis Yacht Club Farr 40 40.72  
Solution    USA 40025 William Francis Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club Farr 40 OD MH 40.72  
Amante 2    USA 52774 Philip Velez Saginaw, MI Bay City Yacht Club Farr 49 49  
Damn Yankee    USA 52560 Theodore Johnson Buffalo, NY Buffalo Yacht Club Farr 60 60  
Sagamore    GER 7323 Tone Martin Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Farr STP65 65  
Surfrider    USA 42860 Robert Ruhlman Bratenhl, OH Lakeside Yacht Club Frers 45 Competition 45  
Margaret Rintoul IV    KA 3928 Amien Carter Saginaw, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Frers 50 49.6  
Isabelle    USA 7457 Brian Renn Cincinnati, Ohio Royal Irish Yacht Club Grand Soleil 45  
Sea Wolf    USA 61752 Shaun Wood Elk Grove Village, IL Scuttlebutt Sailing Grand Soleil 46.3 47  
Genesis    USA 15240 Paul Lee Eastpointe, MI Detroit Yacht Club Islander P40 39.5  
Eagle One    USA 777 Timothy LaRiviere Detroit, Michigan Bayview YC Italia 14.98 50  
DeTour    USA 998 Chuck Stormes Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club Italia 9.98 33.8  
Courageous    USA 224 Thomas Roop Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club J 109 35  
Kairos    USA 25497 Greg Baker Chesterfield, Michigan Detroit Yacht Club J 120 40  
Good Lookin'    USA 123 Mark DenUyl Marysville, MI Port Huron Yacht Club J/105 34.5  
Consig    USA 173 Brad D'Arcangelo Maumee, OH North Cape Yacht Club J/109 35  
Janine    USA 93272 Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile, MI Grosse Ile Yacht Club J/109 35  
Phoenix    USA 251 William Hamilton Troy, MI Lake Shore Sail Club J/109 35.25  
Synchronicity    USA 19145 Chris Mallett Vermilion, OH Vermilion Boat Club J/109 35.25  
Capers    USA 92 Don Hudak Mentor, OH Mentor Harbor Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Diablo    USA 61666 Brad Kimmel & Steve Young Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Freedom    USA 84 James Cooper Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club J/111 36.42  
Gentoo    USA 138 Stephen Polk Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36  
Momentus    USA 24 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Oak Park, IL Columbia Yacht Club J/111 36  
No Quarter    USA 117 Colin Caliban Covert, MI South Haven Yacht Club J/111 36.5  
nosurprise    USA 60611 Scott & Merritt Sellers Larkspur, CA Little Traverse Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Padawan4    USA 28 Christopher and Autumn Lamb Traverse City, MI Charlevoix Yacht Club J/111 36  
Papa's Toy    USA 93 Hugh Scott Seaholm Waite Hill, OH Mentor Harbor Yachting Club J/111 36.5  
Pterodactyl    USA 43 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36.4  
Shmokin Joe    USA 20 Jeffrey Schaefer Elm Grove, WI Racine Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Striking Back    USA 106 Blane Shea Winnetka, IL Little Traverse Yacht Club J/111 36  
Unplugged    USA 25 Tim Clayson Farmington Hills, MI Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club J/111 36.42  
Variance    USA 100 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club/Muskegon Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Wildcat    USA 137 George Edward Kriese Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Elevation    USA 61232 Tim & Cathy McGuire Macomb, MI Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club J/112e 36.09  
California Girl    USA 50345 Robert Eger Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
FUNTECH Racing    USA 5455 Charles C Hess Birmingham, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Hissy Fit    USA 25439 Dave Taylor Little Rock, AR Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Hot Ticket    USA 25328 Mike & Bob Kirkman Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
J Hawker    USA 50666 Kenneth D. Brown Linden, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Night Moves    USA 25999 Chris Ongena / C.J. Ruffing Detroit, MI BYC/PHYC J/120 40  
Proof    USA 50793 Michael Fozo & Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Grosse Pointe Club J/120 40  
Sleeping Tiger    USA 25900 John Harvey & Rick Titsworth Novi, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/120 40  
Viva La Vida    USA 46722 Tim Yanda Hudson, OH Edgewater Yacht Club J/120 40  
Blitzkrieg    USA 52901 Matthew Schaedler Toledo, OH North Cape Yacht Club J/122 40  
HOOLIGAN II    CAN 52919 Bruce Pierce Etobicoke, Ontario Mimico Cruising Club. Toronto J/122 40  
Callisto    NZL 12502 James Murray Roche Harbor, WA CYC, RORC, STC, SYC J/125 41  
Pendragon    USA 4001 Gregory Thomas Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/130SD 42.76  
Sirocco    USA 34 Robert Klairmont Lake Forest, IL Chicago Yacht Club / Waukegan Yacht Club J/160 52.58  
Dos Mas    USA 49 Gary Gonzalez Pontiac, MI Grosse Pointe Yacht Club J/42 42  
CheepNDeep II    USA 25580 Jim Richter chicago, IL Columbia YC Chicago Il J/44 44  
Hyperborea    USA 50 Marc Uhrich North Jackson, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Jeanneau 49 49.5  
Otis B. Driftwood    USA 25341 Blair Arden Macomb Township, MI Great Lakes Singlehanded Society Jeanneau Sun Rise 34 33  
Smoke Show    USA 38103 Jake Thomas Fremont, OH Sandusky Sailing Club JPK 10.80 35.43  
Defiance    USA 52575 Dale Smirl Oak Park, IL Jackson Park Yacht Club, Lake Michigan Singlehanded Society Judel/Vrolijk 66 66  
Natalie J    USA 5252 Philip & Sharon O'Niel Bloomfield Hills, MI Storm Trysail Club / Bayview Yacht Club Judel/Vrolijk PAC 52 52  
Denali3    USA 84003 William McKinley Harbor Springs, MI Bayview Yacht Club Ker 46+ 46  
ZOO    USA 39 TOOLCOMP Racing Toledo, Ohio IYAC JRSC Mumm 30 31  
Break Away    USA 26159 David M. Jankura Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club NA 40 39.73  
Fast Tango    USA 15004 Tim Prophit St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club NA 40 39.73  
Velero VII    USA 15044 Sammy, Katie & Kimberly Barbour Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club NA 40 39.73  
Stars & Stripes    USA 5002 Daniel Mercier Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 40 40  
Carrera    USA 430 Rod Spearin Troy, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 43 43  
Gauntlet    USA 52791 Bill Woodworth & Bill Westrick Greenwich, CT Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Nelson/Marek 52 52  
Geronimo    USA 455 Henry & Sally Ubik Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview & Port Huron Yacht clubs Nelson/Marek 55 (Schock 55) 54.5  
Chewbacca    USA 42250 Brandon DePalma Melbourne, Florida Melbourne Yacht Club Nelson/Marek IOR 50 50  
Margot    USA 43011 Peter & Dina Wright Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club Neo 430 Roma 43  
Vivienne    USA 43996 thomas tabor Ada, MI Muskegon Yacht Club NM/43 43  
Suspect    CAN 13667 bryan sims Geneva, IL Columbia Yacht Club Perry custom 58 58  
Blitz    USA 31377 Larry Soutar Oxford, MI Bayview Yacht Club Peterson 43 42.25  
Aeolus    USA 61363 Mark Miner South St Paul, MN Wayzata Yacht Club Pogo 12.50 40  
mc2    USA 45777 Dan Lewis North Oaks, MN Wayzata Yacht Club Reichel/Pugh 50 50  
Usual Suspects    ITA 1271 Eric Wynsma Harbor Springs, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club Reichel/Pugh TP 52 52  
Pied Piper    USA 97510 Jack Jennings Niles, IL Transpac Yacht Club Riechel/Pugh 68 68  
Black Diamond    USA 60937 Dale Brown Michigan City, IN Michigan City Santa Cruz 37 39  
Madcap    USA 51092 John & Marian Hoskins Lake Bluff, IL AYC, MMYC, RORC Santa Cruz 52 53  
Sin Duda!    USA 28252 Lindsey Duda Dallas, TX Chicago Yacht Club Santa Cruz 52 53.02  
Dynamis    USA 52701 Brien Baker & Mike Shields St. Clair Shores, MI Detroit Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
Evolution    USA 70 Evolution Racing Group LLC Plymouth, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
Ohana    USA 323 Tor Hough Lake Orion, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
Stripes    USA 25168 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
TRIDENT    USA 45 Detroit Charter Co. - Kent Colpaert St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Santa Cruz 70 68  
Relentless    USA 56565 Mark Hagan Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Schock 40 40  
Megavolt    USA 33655 Joel Laseter Cleveland, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Schock 41GP 41  
FishTales chapt2    USA 97834 Mike fisher lake leelanau, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Schock 55 55  
Afterburn    CAN 54340 Darren Gornall Mississauga, ON Port Credit Yacht Club Soto 40 40  
Aonbharr    USA 40301 Nicholas Paterson Burton, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Soverel 33 33  
CAMILLA MARGRETHE    USA 60053 Henrik Christophersen Winnipeg, Manitoba Hindson Marina Swan 53 53  
Windhover    USA 5201 Rick Nelson & Doug Lowe Lakeville, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Swede 41 41  
Eagle One    USA 2 Timothy LaRiviere Detroit, MI Bayview YC Sydney 41 45  
KNEE DEEPER    USA TBD Brett Langolf Bexley, OH BYC, SSC, IYAC, SSC & PHYC TBD 45  
Hooligan Racing    USA 52521 Trey Sheehan Cleveland, Ohio Bayview YC/Edgewater YC/RORC TP 52 52  
Katana    USA 31452 John Huhn St. Louis, MO CYC TP 52 52  
NIMBUS    USA 52221 Jack Kitrenos Williamsville, NY Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club TP 52 52  
Windquest    USA 52015 Doug DeVos Macatawa, MI MBYC TP 52 52  
Wizard    USA 50002 David & Peter Askew Miami, FL BYC / NYYC TP 52 52  
Pop'Aye    USA 25825 Michael J. Popenas Dearborn, MI Bayview Yacht Club X-412 41  
Roxy    US 25817 Don Condit Grand Rapids , MI Macatawa Bay YC X-Yachts 37.8  


Division II - 1925 Course
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Marisia    USA 134 Marcos De Lorenzo Tonndorf Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Allied Seabreeze 35 35  
Kalfou    USA 25158 Tony Kus East Tawas, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Beneteau 38 38.5  
Hibernia    USA 25627 Gregory D. DeGrazia Birmingham, MI Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Beneteau 40 39.83  
Phantom    USA 61394 Cynthia & Jim Best Howell, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau 473 47  
Red Iguana    USA 25620 Mark E Nagel Grosse Pointe, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36.08  
Stargazer    USA 3839 Marc Samuel Rosenthal Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 38s5 38.25  
Comfortably Numb    USA 25434 Mark Miller Lake Orion, MI Bayview Yacht Club Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9  
Harmony    USA 52818 Joey Baker Clinton Township, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Beneteau First 44.7 SD 43.8  
Opus    USA 023 Patricia Thull O'Brien Northville, MI Detroit Yacht Club Beneteau Moorings 432 42.8
Seagoing III    USA 93292 John Seago Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Beneteau Oceanis 400 40  
Xcessive    USA 51 Warren Roosen Chesterfield Township, MI North Star Sail Club C&C 110 36.33  
My Girl    USA 2007 John Raguse Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club C&C 115 37.75  
Kailani    US 93213 Kris Tonn Clinton Township, MI North Star Sail Club C&C 121 40  
Relentless    USA 52090 Jeff Daudert Clinton Township, MI North Star Sail Club C&C 121 40  
Shady Lady    USA 3985 Richard Schmidt Casco Twp, MI Port Huron Yacht Club C&C 30 1/2 Ton 30  
Vagrant    USA 25432 Harvey Spriggs MARCO ISLAND, FL Ford Yacht Club C&C 34+WK 35.50  
Against The Wind    USA 12352 Robert Farr Traverse City, MI Traverse City Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 35.58  
Contender    USA 15560 Gary Graham Grosse Pointe, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Cygnus    USA 5231 Chris Greensmith Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Firewater    CAN 4207 Andrew Hellenbart Tecumseh, Ontario South Port Sailing Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Mystic    USA 14032 Bob Mann Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club / Lake Shore Sail Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Praeceptor    USA 13106 Grant Veach Dearborn, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Regardless    USA 5133 Daniel Padilla Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Shamrock    USA 11166 David Keys Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Shillelagh    USA 5166 George Mulqueen Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Siochail    USA 10380 Brian Geraghty Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Spirit    USA 16541 Matt Troy Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Tir Na Nog    USA 5290 Steven Sheppard Grand Blanc, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Underdog    CAN 4605 Cameron Paine Windsor, Ontario Windsor Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Walloon    USA 5232 Stephen Crandall Cedar Springs, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKI 34.58  
Eliminator    USA 15370 Paul Van Tol & Bruce VandeVusse Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club C&C 35 MKII 35.5  
Full Tilt    USA 104 Charles 'Sam' Pillsbury Rochester Hills, MI Port Huron Yacht Club C&C 37 37.58  
Just Chill    USA 5249 David Greene West Bloomfield, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club C&C 39 39.5  
CNC Legacy    USA 34843 Scott Jones Port Huron, Mi PHYC C&C 41 41  
Stalwart    USA 4295 Brian Cann Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club & Sarnia Yacht Club C&C 41 WK 41  
Zubenelgenubi    USA 5333 Eric & Conrad Keydel Brighton, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Cal 30 30  
Alida    USA 263 William Harmon Northville , MI Detroit Yacht Club Cal 36 35.5  
Phantom    USA 5597 Don Boyke Port Hope, MI   Catalina 27 Tall Rig 27  
Saving Grace II    USA 3590 Scott Austin Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Catalina 30 30  
Kaos    USA 358 Bob & Tina Henderson Armada, MI   Catalina 34 34.5  
Rascal    USA 1425 Bart Huthwaite, Jr. Royal Oak, MI Mackinac Island Yacht Club Catalina 34 34  
Knot Yours too    USA 25141 Glen Drabant Ira, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Catalina 38 38.08  
Resolute    USA 15219 R. Perry Smith West Bloomfield, MI North Star Sail Club Catalina 38 38.08  
Sting    USA 256 Michael D. Bouckaert BAY CITY, Michigan Saginaw Bay Yacht Club Catalina 38 38.08  
Haleakailani    USA 353 Robb Finicle NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Catalina 400 MKII 40  
Spiffy    CAN 6207 Ryan Huybers Camlachie, On Sarnia Yacht Club CS 36 Merlin 36  
Saralysia    US 002 Chester Kolascz Port Sanilac, MI Bark Shanty Sail Club Dufour 40 40  
Bon Vivant    D 46 Sebastien Gouin-davis Grosse Pointe Park, mi GPSC Durbeck 46 46.75  
Blue Eyes    USA 332 Patrick Hoy & Jim Paulus Port Sanilac, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Ericson 35 MKII 34.67  
Nakiyowin    USA 1999 Robert Bergman Grosse Ile, MI Ford Yacht Club Ericson 38-200 38  
Redbeard    USA 73075 Michael Workings Oakland, MI   Ericson 38-200 37.6  
Riptide    USA 32122 John Walton Grosse Pointe, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Express 27 27  
Outlet Xpress    USA 41046 Ken Block Richmond Heights, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Express 37 37  
Thunder    USA 18431 Samuel Keys New Franken, WI GLSS Express 37 37  
Lateralus    USA 40456 Konnor Lange Kawkawlin, MI Bay City Yacht Club Farr 33 34  
Radiance    USA 51541 Benjamin White Oak Park, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club / Storm TrySail Yacht Club Farr 38 40  
Vanishing Point    USA 61722 Matthew & Stephanie Nurre Chicago, IL   Farr56PH 57.9  
Royal Blue    USA 42478 R. Gregory Fisher Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club Frers 33 33  
Trav'ler    USA 278 Jeremy Thompson Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Grampian 30 29.75  
Artemis    USA 63017 Michael Hoey Saint Clair, MI Kimber Lake Yacht Club Hobie 33 MOD 33  
Spageeto Byte    USA 52710 Steve Straub Ypsilanti, MI North Cape Yacht Club Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5  
Carol J    USA 25637 Charles Jessup Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Hunter 49 49  
Marmalade    USA 42082 Dan & Maureen Vialard Rochester Hills, MI Albatross Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club Hunter Legend 37 37.5  
Merak    USA 595 Adnan Medic Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club / Presque Isle Yacht Club Hunter Legend 37 37.5  
Alliance    USA 5362 Scott Krucki Wayne, MI Albatross Yacht Club Islander 36 36  
Oriana    USA 3792 Peter Wollschlaeger Okemos, MI   Islander 36 36  
Joyride    CAN 92 Christian Jensen Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club J/105 34.5  
Moa    USA 487 Peter DeGalan Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/105 34.5  
Southbound    USA 423 Lease Schock Huron, OH North Cape Yacht Club / Sandusky Sailing Club J/105 34.5  
Temeraire    USA 377 George Masson Taylors, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club J/105 34.5  
Whistler    USA 376 Ethan Taylor Toledo, OH North Cape Yacht Club / Port Clinton Yacht Club / Sandusky Sailing Club J/105 34.5  
Bull    USA 368 Michael Hendrie Chicago, Illinois Storm Trysail Club J/109 35.5  
Utah    USA 90 Bradley & Ian Faber Holland, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club J/111 36.42  
Centurion    USA 63240 Michael Gualdoni Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club J/29 29.5  
Koloa    USA 32529 Adam Lawing Northville, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/29 29.5  
Bad Dog    USA 40054 Larry Taunt Grand Rapids, MI Muskegon Yacht Club J/35 35  
Blackhawk    USA 32478 Tim & Amie Ross Detroit, MI Bayview Yacht Club J/35 35  
Dean's List    USA 42121 Steven Briggs Orchard Lake, MI North Star Sail Club J/35 35  
Falcon    USA 43828 Mike Welch Birmingham, MI Pontiac Yacht Club J/35 35.50  
FireFly    USA 40935 Sheri Dufresne Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club, North Star Sail Club J/35 35  
Hat Trick    USA 35234 Wes Wilcox Ortonville, MI North Star Sail Club J/35 35  
Papa Gaucho II    USA 40205 Keith Stauber Duluth, MN Duluth Yacht Club J/35 35  
RUCKUS    USA 84567 David Woollatt Buffalo, NY Buffalo Yacht Club J/35 35.5  
Snipe    USA 97481 Dennis Meagher Clinton Township, MI North Star Sail Club J/35 35  
Steelin' Gold    USA 25161 William White & William Mosher Fort Gratiot, MI Port Huron Yacht Club J/35 35  
Time Machine    USA 40937 Robert Gordenker Ann Arbor, MI North Star Sail Club / North Cape Yacht Club J/35 35  
Northern Harrier    CAN 84185 Chris Wells Thunder Bay, Ontario Thunder Bay, Ontario J/41 40.8  
Legacy    USA 28 Scott Sorbie Clinton Township, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club J/88 29  
McQueen    USA 62 Justin Acker Leland, MI Leland Yacht Club J/88 29  
Rocky    USA 83158 Patrick Leonard Ann Arbor, MI North Cape Yacht Club J/92 30.0  
Runaway    USA 50637 Mark Wessel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan Yacht Club J/92 30  
Bantam    USA 46 Brian Lake Willoughby, OH Mentor Harbor Yachting Club J/99 32  
Shing-a-Ling    USA 103 Bob Asher & Wes Ory Kansas City, Missouri Duluth Yacht Club J/99 32.61  
Sisu    USA 41 Christopher Nimmer Minneapolis, MN WYC J32 32  
BadFish    USA 115 Bill & John Bollin Newnan, GA North Cape Yacht Club Melges 32 31.8  
Pirate    USA 25664 Jeff & Cathy Henderson Punta Gorda, FL Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club Moorings 405 39.75  
Defiant    USA 15790 Pete Fitzpatrick St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 27 27  
Jamjam    USA 56 James Morphew Milford, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 27 27  
Courage    USA 5224 Spencer Channell St. Clair Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Morgan 35 35  
FreeWay    USA 10211 Bill Furlong Clinton Township, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Morgan 42-2 TM 42  
Wind Toy IV    USA 5119 Rob Bunn Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Morgan 42-2 TM 41.8  
Trim    USA 15154 James J Leamon Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Detroit Yacht Club Morgan NM 36 36  
H.F. Boomerang    USA 25500 E Gary Jacoby Grosse Pointe Farms , MI CSYC Mull 1/2 ton 31.5  
Sundance    USA 15011 Jack Gillis & Dick Hathaway Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club NA 40 39.73  
Boreas    USA 102 Donald Maxwell Grosse Pointe Park, MI Bayview Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 30  
Door Prize    USA 435 Roger Eger Grosse Pointe Shores, Mi GPYC Nonsuch 30 30  
Glory    USA 502 Robert Wood Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 30  
Water Lilley    512 512 Bruce P Lilley Farmington, Michigan Crescent Sail Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 30  
Challenge    USA 516 Greg Doyal Grosse Pointe Park, MI Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30  
Mongo    USA 40250 Christopher Bates Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Lake Shore Sail Club Northeast 39 39.17  
Susan Marie    USA 67 David Kuderka Farmington Hills, MI DYRA - Jefferon Beach Marina O'Day 302 30  
Quick & Dirty    CAN 52858 Noel Brockman St. Joachim, Ontario Great Lakes Singlehanded Society / Thames River Yacht Club Olson 30 30  
American Flyer    USA 73351 Chris Cyrul East Lansing, MI North Cape Yacht Club Olson 34 34  
Ferocious    USA 5700 Mark Hanke Franklin, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Open 42 42  
Valkyrie    BER 5326 Jake Burgy Van Buren, OH Put In Bay Yacht Club Oyster 54  
Bullitt    usa 26780 John Dutcher Williamston, MI Duncan Bay Boat Club Passport 40 40  
Blue Moves    USA 1068 Patrick McKeever Jr Grosse Pointe Park, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Pearson 30 30  
Saminna    USA 12689 Jody Smith & Joe Ronan Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Pearson 30 30  
Triple Threat    USA 15289 Bruce Niederer Linwood, MI BCYC Pearson Flyer 29.9  
Sunshine    USA 5404 Ayers Morison Jr Beverly Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club Pearson Wanderer 30 30.25  
Shenan Again    USA 15482 Richard Synowiec, Paul Goddard Grosse Ile, MI Ford Yacht Club PT-30 30  
Albacore    USA 422 Richard Marsh Beverly Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club S&S Pilot 33 33  
Voyager    USA 33958 Roy L Lamphier Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club S2 9.1 29.8  
Revel    USA 61638 Brian Ellison Grosse Pointe Farms, MI Grosse Pointe Club Sabre 452 45  
Avatar    USA 15056 Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Park, MI Grosse Pointe Sail Club Santana 35 35  
Ben Jammin    USA 43076 James A. Rapelje Macomb Township, MI Great Lakes Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Flash    USA 15054 Matt Schriner Macomb Township, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Its a Zoo    USA 15057 James F. Shaw Dearborn Heights, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
On a whim    USA 85 Timothy Sarns Harrison Township, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Passinthru    USA 15055 Eric Slack Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Shape    USA 23756 Everett & Cameron Benedict Plymouth, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Trader    CAN 15053 Dave Kember Sarnia, Ontario Sarnia Yacht Club Santana 35 35  
Away to Me    USA 31082 William Walsh Franklin, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33  
Double Jeopardy    USA 31 Sean Murphy Detroit, MI Detroit Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.14  
Lady Luck    USA 377 Kenny Parkhurst & Paul Lady Harrison Township, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Tartan 10 33  
No Rebase    USA 22391 Paul Hoff Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.14  
Tar Baby    USA 21827 Don Lang Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33.15  
Tenacity    USA 15309 Larry Petersen & Dan Klaasen Grosse Pointe Park, MI Great Lakes Singlehanded Society and Bayview Yacht Club Tartan 10 33  
shockwave    usa 10116 John Hutt TROY, MI csyc Tartan 101 33  
Ariel    USA 148 Mark W. Aitken Macomb Township, MI Cresent Sail Yacht Club Tartan 33 33.67  
Athena    USA 101 Steve Battel & John Olsen Denver , NC Outrigger YC / Port Huron YC Tartan 34-2 34.42  
Patriot    USA 381 Laura Studders Grosse Pointe, MI Undecided Tartan 34-2 SD 34.42  
Audacious    USA 25379 Joseph Moceri Auburn Hills, MI North Star Sail Club Tartan 4100 CB TM 41  
Kinsail    USA 43504 Douglas Blackburn Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton Yacht Club Thomas 35 35  
Merlin M2    CAN 25339 Barry Collins Kincardine, Ontario Kincardine Yacht Club Thomas 35 35  
Rowdy    USA 42418 Val C. Saph Armada, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Thomas 35 35.42  
Wavelength    USA 60812 Alan Linne North Royalton, OH Edgewater Yacht Club Thomas 35 35.42  
Caliber    USA 50506 Brian DeWyse National City, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club Tripp 33 33  
50/50    USA 34433 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club X-102 32.9  
Brandilee    USA 40740 Steve Nadeau Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Grosse Pointe Yacht Club X-402 40  
Tresor    USA 25707 Erik Langer Harrison Twp., MI North Star Sail Club Yachting France Jouët 1280 43.08  


Division III - 1925 Course
Yacht Name Sail Number Owner City / State Club Design LOA Rating
Knot Yet    USA 107 Alan Moore Casselberry, FL Lake Monroe Sailing Association Corsair 28 28  
Angry Cupcake    US 27049 Bill Baisden Saint Clair Shores, MI Port Huron Yacht Club/ Eglin Yacht Club Corsair 31 30.83  
Hardly Tri-ing    USA 25411 Marty Foster & Branden Brickles Chesterfield, MI Viking Multihull Sail Club Corsair 31 31  
Unleaded    USA 43869 E John VanSickle Midland, MI Bay City Yacht Club Corsair F-27 27  
Nelda Ray    USA 009 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association Farrier F-33RX 33  
Adagio    E 5 Alan Gurski Bay City, MI Bay City Yacht Club Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35  
Ollie    T 1 Tim Walli, Dave Sturm, & Pat Sellenraad Bay City, MI Saginaw Bay Yacht Racing Association Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35  
Earth Voyager    USA 18 Todd & Ryan Howe Rochester, NY Rochester Yacht Club Greene Formula 60 60  
Unleaded    USA 61335 Etienne St-Laurent Grosse Pointe Shores, MI Bayview Yacht Club Multihull 34  
Alacrity    USA 22824 Brian Thorpe Northville, MI Lake Erie Multihulls Newick Native 38 38  
Vaite    USA 56 Wayne Jurs Port Huron, MI Port Huron Yacht Club Newick Native 38 38  
Run Time    USA 4 Richard Stephens Ithaca, NY Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rapido 40 40  
Morticia    USA 3002 Chris Tuckfield & Patrick Pettengill Bloomfield Hills, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club Seacart 30 Trimaran 30  




Total number of applications received for this year's event: 317