Bayview Mackinac Race
Cove Island Course

Current Standings as of Sunday, 25/Sep/2022 @ 06:55pm
Class 00 Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 61335 Unleaded Etienne St-Laurent Multihull 0.97300 Monday - 20:49:54 54:39:54 53:11:20 1
  USA 25411 Hardly Tri-ing Marty Foster Corsair 31 1.04334 Monday - 17:56:34 51:46:34 54:01:12 2
  USA 009 Nelda Ray Peter R. Pattullo Farrier F-33RX 1.07400 Monday - 16:40:10 50:30:10 54:14:23 3
  T 1 Ollie Tim Walli Gougeon 35 Trimaran 1.11300 Monday - 15:34:23 49:24:23 54:59:21 4
  E 5 Adagio Matt Scharl Gougeon 35 Trimaran 1.13043 Monday - 15:52:09 49:42:09 56:11:06 5
  USA 56 Vaite Wayne Jurs Newick Native 38 0.95168 Tuesday - 02:06:23 59:56:23 57:02:36 6
  USA 1190001 Pepper Love Tim Holton Catamaran 0.85079 Tuesday - 14:26:39 72:16:39 61:29:34 7
  USA 3002 Morticia Chris Tuckfield Seacart 30 Trimaran 1.21269 Monday - 17:35:18 51:25:18 62:21:30 8
  USA 067 Another Split Decision F28R 0.97744 RET     RET  
 
Class A Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 84003 Denali3 William McKinley Ker 46+ 1.2858 Monday - 13:23:41 47:23:41 60:56:24 1
  USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Botin/Carkeek 58 1.2803 Monday - 13:38:43 47:38:43 61:00:00 2
  USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III, D.D.S. Botin PAC 52 1.3673 Monday - 10:57:08 44:57:08 61:27:47 3
  USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Santa Cruz 70 1.2909 Monday - 13:54:12 47:54:12 61:50:18 4
  USA 52701 Dynamis Brien Baker Santa Cruz 70 1.2925 Monday - 14:10:43 48:10:43 62:16:15 5
  USA 323 Ohana Tor Hough Santa Cruz 70 1.2916 Monday - 14:13:56 48:13:56 62:17:48 6
  USA 70 Evolution Saxton Santa Cruz 70 1.2995 Monday - 14:16:33 48:16:33 62:44:04 7
  ita 1271 usual suspects eric wynsma TP 52 1.3197 Monday - 13:37:44 47:37:44 62:51:21 8
  USA 52560 Damn Yankee Theodore Johnson Farr 60 1.3030 Monday - 14:43:29 48:43:29 63:29:17 9
  USA 88528 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Botin TP 52 1.3641 Monday - 12:44:11 46:44:11 63:45:11 10
 
Class B Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV Amien Carter/Sam McGowan Frers 50 1.0808 Monday - 16:21:02 50:31:02 54:35:56 1
  USA SM 2 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Sydney 41 1.0871 Monday - 16:15:56 50:25:56 54:49:29 2
  USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Farr 40 OD MH 1.1241 Monday - 16:04:31 50:14:31 56:28:37 3
  USA 4304 Abracadabra Donald Thinschmidt Ker 43 1.1708 Monday - 15:38:57 49:48:57 58:19:27 4
  USA 52774 Amante 2 Greg Velez Farr 49 1.1907 Monday - 15:04:57 49:14:57 58:38:27 5
  USA 45777 mc2 Daniel Lewis Reichel/Pugh 50 1.2352 Monday - 14:30:52 48:40:52 60:07:51 6
  USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Nelson/Marek 50 1.1255 Monday - 19:28:42 53:38:42 60:22:38 7
  USA 94622 Loki ROBERT W. CHRISTOPH Carkeek 46 1.2493 Monday - 14:30:09 48:40:09 60:48:08 8
  USA 406 Oakcliff Farr 400 Joe Seiffert Farr 400 1.1756 Monday - 17:49:56 51:59:56 61:07:47 9
  USA 52791 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand Nelson/Marek 52 1.2287 Monday - 15:59:48 50:09:48 61:38:08 10
 
Class C Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown Farr 30 0.9910 Monday - 19:23:19 54:33:19 54:03:51 1
  USA 9449 Sapphire S. Emery Scheibert Beneteau First 40.7 0.9826 Monday - 19:58:09 55:08:09 54:10:35 2
  USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams Beneteau First 42s7 0.9836 Monday - 19:58:34 55:08:34 54:14:18 3
  USA 430 Carrera    Rod Spearin Nelson/Marek 43 1.0791 Monday - 15:56:31 51:06:31 55:09:04 4
  USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Mumm 36 1.0267 Monday - 21:46:14 56:56:14 58:27:26 5
  USA 51405 Bad Habits    Mark Hanke Beneteau First 40.7 1.0038 Monday - 23:48:47 58:58:47 59:12:13 6
  USA 25467 Taku Brian Jenney Beneteau First 40.7 1.0012 Tuesday - 00:02:53 59:12:53 59:17:08 7
  USA 25475 Bahari David Day / Gabe Day Beneteau First 40.7 0.9900 Tuesday - 04:47:45 63:57:45 63:19:22 8
  CAN 52558 MoneyPenny Stuart Bletcher Beneteau First 44.7 1.0579 RET   not finished... RET  
 
Class D Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52901 Blitzkrieg    Matthew Schaedler J/122 1.0142 Monday - 18:03:02 52:33:02 53:17:48 1
  USA 61666 Diablo Bradford Kimmel J/111 1.0327 Monday - 17:42:55 52:12:55 53:55:21 2
  USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson J/111 1.0185 Monday - 18:44:09 53:14:09 54:13:14 3
  USA 92 Capers Don Hudak J/111 1.0366 Monday - 18:05:06 52:35:06 54:30:34 4
  USA 100 Variance Carl E Hanssen J/111 1.0479 Monday - 18:01:12 52:31:12 55:02:08 5
  USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds J/111 1.0359 Monday - 19:01:01 53:31:01 55:26:17 6
  USA 84 Freedom James Cooper J/111 1.0340 Monday - 19:52:17 54:22:17 56:13:12 7
  USA 52090 Relentless Jeff Daudert C&C 121 1.0121 Monday - 22:11:38 56:41:38 57:22:47 8
  USA 4001 Pendragon Gregory Thomas J/130SD 1.0474 Monday - 21:41:54 56:11:54 58:51:43 9
 
Class E Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 998 DeTour    Chuck Stormes Italia 9.98 0.9437 Monday - 20:37:24 55:17:24 52:10:37 1
  USA 61232 Elevation Tim McGuire J/112e 0.9888 Monday - 19:04:48 53:44:48 53:08:40 2
  USA 251 Phoenix William Hamilton J/109 0.9532 Monday - 21:31:28 56:11:28 53:33:40 3
  USA 93272 Janine Kevin Lemonds J/109 0.9488 Monday - 22:03:36 56:43:36 53:49:20 4
  USA 123 Good Lookin' Mark DenUyl J/105 0.9424 Tuesday - 00:27:03 59:07:03 55:42:44 5
  USA 19145 Synchronicity    Chris Mallett J/109 0.9527 Monday - 23:57:25 58:37:25 55:51:02 6
  USA 359 Goat Rodeo    Rob Evans J/109 0.9513 Tuesday - 00:35:08 59:15:08 56:21:59 7
  USA 173 Consig Brad D'Arcangelo J/109 0.9791 Monday - 23:58:46 58:38:46 57:25:13 8
 
Class F Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit NA 40 0.9508 Monday - 20:15:42 55:55:42 53:10:35 1
  CAN 161 Smokum Too Pete Mather Beneteau First 42s7 0.9387 Monday - 21:08:16 56:48:16 53:19:20 2
  USA 25656 Liberty    Eric Bert Beneteau First 42 TM 0.9606 Monday - 20:27:41 56:07:41 53:54:59 3
  USA 25633 Titan Aitken & Schultes C&C 41 0.9703 Monday - 21:17:57 56:57:57 55:16:26 4
  USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Peterson 43 0.9964 Monday - 20:22:10 56:02:10 55:50:03 5
  USA 25825 Pop'Aye    Michael J. Popenas X-412 0.9781 Monday - 22:01:13 57:41:13 56:25:24 6
  USA 15044 Velero VII John S. Barbour, Jr. NA 40 0.9513 Tuesday - 00:15:31 59:55:31 57:00:24 7
 
Class G Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo J/120 1.0320 Monday - 17:22:13 52:02:13 53:42:07 1
  USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown J/120 1.0320 Monday - 18:03:10 52:43:10 54:24:23 2
  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess J/120 1.0320 Monday - 18:05:02 52:45:02 54:26:18 3
  USA 25497 Kairos Stephen Polk J/120 1.0320 Monday - 19:11:14 53:51:14 55:34:37 4
  USA 25328 Hot Ticket    Michael Kirkman J/120 1.0320 Monday - 19:21:51 54:01:51 55:45:35 5
  USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger J/120 1.0320 Monday - 20:28:06 55:08:06 56:53:57 6
  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey J/120 1.0320 Monday - 21:03:03 55:43:03 57:30:01 7
  USA 25439 Hissy Fit Dave Taylor J/120 1.0320 Monday - 21:44:37 56:24:37 58:12:55 8
  USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele J/120 1.0320 Monday - 23:22:06 58:02:06 59:53:31 9
 
Class H Class
    Sail Boat Owner / Skipper Design Rating   Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  CA 51725 Huzzah Greg Chamberlain Beneteau First 36.7 0.9475 Monday - 19:31:53 55:11:53 52:18:00 1
  USA 52754 Sohest Jerry Somalski Beneteau First 36.7 0.9475 Monday - 20:48:10 56:28:10 53:30:17 2
  USA 52169 Bella Luna Gabrielle Stephens Beneteau First 36.7 0.9475 Monday - 21:21:29 57:01:29 54:01:51 3
  USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Beneteau First 36.7 0.9475 Monday - 21:36:08 57:16:08 54:15:44 4
  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Beneteau First 36.7 0.9475 Monday - 21:52:14 57:32:14 54:30:59 5
  CAN 218 Havoc Ralph Neate Beneteau First 36.7 0.9475 Monday - 23:51:14 59:31:14 56:23:44 6
  USA 1821 Desilou Louis Schweitzer Beneteau First 36.7 0.9575 Tuesday - 01:14:21 60:54:21 58:19:02 7
 
 
PP Protest Pending ** Corrected time adjusted for penalties and/or Redress


Current Protest Report

Protest
No.
Protesting Protested Rule Broken / Description Hearing
Time
Status Resolution

1 Rowdy - USA 42418 vs Major Detail - USA 42763
Rule 42.1 Propulsion - Closed