2022 Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...

(Alphabetical by class)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:

   Sail number Yacht Name Boat Type Length Club Rating

Division I - Cove Island
Cruising
1. USA 26710 Belle Bete    Beneteau 523 Oceanis 52 Bayview YC Charlevoix YC, Walloon YC, Deadman Flats YC
2. USA 35005 Eagle One    Andrews 65 64.7 Bayview Yacht Club
3. USA 6321 Perception    Gaff Rigged Schooner 49.75 Chicago Yacht Club
4. USA 4295 Stalwart    C&C 41 WK 41 PHYC & SYC
 
Racing
1. USA 4304 Abracadabra    Ker 43 43.01 New York Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
2. USA 35007 Advantage    Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 Detroit Yacht Club
3. USA 52774 Amante 2    Farr 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club
4. USA 40301 Aonbharr    Soverel 33 33 Port Huron Yacht Club
5. USA 25475 Bahari    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Bay City Yacht Club
6. USA 52169 Bella Luna    Beneteau First 36.7 36.7 Huron Yacht Club
7. USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Bayview Yacht Club
8. USA 31377 Blitz    Peterson 43 42.25 Bayview Yacht Club
9. USA 50345 California Girl    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 1.0320
10. USA 92 Capers    J/111 36.42 Mentor Harbor Yacht Club
11. USA 430 Carrera    Nelson/Marek 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club
12. USA 173 Consig    J/109 35 North Cape Yacht Club
13. USA 52560 Damn Yankee    Farr 60 60 Buffalo Yacht Club
14. USA 42121 Dean's List    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club
15. USA 84003 Denali3    Ker 46+ 46 Bayview Yacht Club
16. USA 1821 Desilou    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Edgewater Yacht Club
17. USA 998 DeTour    Italia 9.98 33.8 Bayview Yacht Club
18. USA 61666 Diablo    J/111 36.42 Bayview Yacht Club
19. USA 52701 Dynamis    Santa Cruz 70 68 Detroit Yacht Club
20. USA 61232 Elevation    J/112e 36.09 Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club
21. USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau First 42s7 42.5 Bayview Yacht Club
22. USA 70 Evolution    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
23. USA 43818 Falcon    J35 35.50 PYC
24. USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club
25. USA 40935 FireFly    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club
26. USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.42 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
27. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
28. USA 61367 Gail Force    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
29. USA 52791 Gauntlet    Nelson/Marek 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
30. USA 15240 Genesis    Islander P40 39.5 Detroit Yacht Club
31. USA 359 Goat Rodeo    J/109 35.25 Storm Trisail Club
32. USA 123 Good Lookin'    J/105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club
33. USA 35234 Hat Trick    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club
34. CAN 218 Havoc    Beneteau First 36.7 35.76 Collingwood Yacht Club
35. USA 88528 Heartbreaker    Botin TP 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
36. USA 25439 Hissy Fit    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
37. USA 25328 Hot Ticket    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club 1.0163
38. CA 51725 Huzzah    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Sarnia Yacht Club
39. USA 50666 J Hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
40. USA 93272 Janine    J/109 35 Grosse Ile Yacht Club
41. USA 25497 Kairos    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
42. USA 43504 Kinsail    Thomas 35 35 Port Clinton Yacht Club
43. USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club
44. USA 94622 LOKI    CARKEEK 46 46.3 CHARLEVOIX YACHT CLUB
45. USA 42763 Major Detail    J/35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
46. USA 143 Manitou    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bayview Yacht Club
47. KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV    Frers 50 49.6 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
48. USA 66867 Maverick    Andrews 80 80 Lakeside Yacht Club
49. USA 45777 mc2    Reichel/Pugh 50 50 Wayzata Yacht Club
50. USA 5294 Mockingbird    TP 52 52 Columbia YC 1.3448
51. CAN 52558 MoneyPenny    Beneteau First 44.7 44 BayPort Yachting Centre
52. USA 2007 My Girl    C&C 115 37.75 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
53. USA 5252 Natalie J    Botin PAC 52 52 Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club
54. USA 25999 Night Moves    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club / Port Huron Yacht Club
55. USA 52221 NIMBUS    TP 52 52 Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club
56. CAN 3005 Notorious    Farr 30 30.94 National Yacht Club
57. USA 323 Ohana    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
58. USA 51678 Patriot    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
59. USA 4001 Pendragon    J/130SD 42.76 Bayview Yacht Club
60. USA 251 Phoenix    J/109 35.25 Lake Shore Sail Club
61. USA 25825 Pop'Aye    X-412 41 Bayview Yacht Club
62. USA 50793 Proof    J/120 40 Grosse Pointe Club
63. USA 43 Pterodactyl    J/111 36.4 Bayview Yacht Club 1.0359
64. USA 42418 Rowdy    Thomas 35 35.42 Port Huron Yacht Club
65. USA 9449 Sapphire    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Bay City Yacht Club
66. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
67. CAN 161 Smokum Too    Beneteau First 42s7 42.5 Thornbury Yacht Club
68. USA 97481 Snipe    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club
69. USA 52754 Sohest    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Saginaw Bay Yacht Club / Bay City Yacht Club
70. USA 40025 Solution    Farr 40 OD MH 40.72 Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club
71. USA 5002 Stars & Stripes    Nelson Marek 40 Bayview Yacht Club
72. USA 25161 Steelin' Gold    J/35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
73. USA 25168 Stripes    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
74. USA 40888 Swiftsure    Nelson/Marek 50 50 Bayshore Yacht Club
75. USA 19145 Synchronicity    J/109 35.25 Vermilion Boat Club
76. USA 25467 Taku    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Lake Shore Sail Club
77. USA 482 Talisman    Botin/Carkeek 58 58 Bayview Yacht Club
78. USA 40937 Time Machine    J/35 35 NSSC, NCYC
79. USA 25633 Titan    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club
80. USA 25 Unplugged    J/111 36.42 Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club
81. ita 1271 usual suspects    TP 52 52 Little Traverse Yacht Club
82. USA 35999 Vanguard    Mumm 36 36 Great Lakes Yacht Club
83. USA 100 Variance    J/111 36.42 Little Traverse Yacht Club
84. USA 15044 Velero VII    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 88
 

Division II - Shore Course
Cruising
1. USA 73351 American Flyer    Olson 34 34 North Cape Yacht Club
2. USA 25829 Angry Cupcake    Ranger 33 33.17 Port Huron Yacht Club
3. USA 148 Ariel    Tartan 33 33.67 Cresent Sail Yacht Club
4. USA 40740 Brandilee    X-402 40 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
5. USA 30581 Buttercup's Revenge    C&C 34 33.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
6. USA 25637 Carol J    Hunter 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club
7. USA 60590 Cayo Loco    Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43 DS SD 42.13 North Star Sail Club
8. USA 114 Codiwomple    Nonsuch 324 Hinterholler 30 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
9. USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9 Bayview Yacht Club
10. USA 25589 Days End    Catalina 320 WK 32 PHYC/LSSC
11. USA 116 Freedom    Catalina 42 Port Huron Yacht Club
12. USA 104 Full Tilt    C&C 37 37.58 Port Huron Yacht Club
13. USA 502 Glory    Nonsuch 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
14. USA 50 Hyperborea    Jeanneau 49 49.5 Edgewater Yacht Club
15. USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club
16. USA 25141 Knot Yours too    Catalina 38 38.08 Port Huron Yacht Club
17. USA 1010 Maeve    Catalina 42 MKII 42 Detroit Yacht Club
18. USA 40250 Mongo    Northeast 39 39.17 Lake Shore Sail Club (LSSC)
19. USA 023 Opus    Beneteau Moorings 432 42.8 Detroit Yacht Club
20. USA 25341 Otis B. Driftwood    Jeanneau 34 Sunrise 33 GLSS
21. USA 61394 Phantom    Beneteau 473 47 Bayview Yacht Club
22. USA 25664 Pirate    Moorings 405 39.75 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
23. usa none port to port    Jeanneau 54 edgewater yacht club
24. USA 52090 Relentless    C&C 121 40 NSSC
25. USA 12689 Saminna    Pearson 30 30 Port Huron Yacht Club
26. USA 15011 Sundance    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club
27. USA 5639 Time Bandit    Hunter 30.08 PHYC
28. USA 278 Trav'ler    Grampian 30 29.75 Port Huron Yacht Club
29. USA 33958 Voyager    S2 9.1 29.8 Detroit Yacht Club
30. USA 5201 Windhover    Swede 41 41 Port Huron Yacht Club
 
Doublehanded
1. USA 193 Dashaway    Catalina 38 38.2 Bayview Yacht Club
2. USA 52818 Harmony    Beneteau First 44.7 SD 43.8 Great Lakes Yacht Club
3. USA 60611 nosurprise    J/111 36.42 Little Traverse Yacht Club
4. USA 25669 Notso EZ Money    Dehler 44 SQ 44.91 Bayview Yacht Club
5. USA 32122 Riptide    Express 27 27 CSYC
6. USA 423 Southbound    J 105 34.5 NCYC Sandusky Sailing Club
7. USA 90 Utah    J/111 36.42 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
 
Racing
1. USA 34433 50/50    X-102 32.9 Port Huron Yacht Club
2. USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
3. USA 5362 Alliance    Islander 36 36 Albatross Yacht Club
4. USA 15056 Avatar    Santana 35 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
5. USA 46 Bantam    J/Boats J/99 32 Mentor Harbor Yachting Club
6. USA 43076 Ben Jammin    Santana 35 35 Great Lakes Yacht Club
7. USA 63240 Centurion    J/29 29.5 Bayview Yacht Club
8. USA 15560 Contender    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
9. USA 5224 Courage    Morgan 35 35 Bayview Yacht Club
10. USA 15790 Defiant    Morgan 27 27 Bayview Yacht Club
11. USA 31 Double Jeopardy    Tartan 10 33.14 Detroit Yacht Club
12. USA 15370 Eliminator    C&C 35 MKII 35.5 Bayview Yacht Club
13. USA 60563 Fast Forward 41    C&C 41 K/CB 40.75 HCS&R, GPSC
14. CAN 4207 Firewater    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 South Port Sailing Club
15. USA 15054 Flash    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
16. USA 10211 FreeWay    Morgan 42-2 TM 42 Great Lakes Yacht Club
17. USA 40900 Island Goat Express    Tartan 10 33.14 Gull Lake Sailing Club
18. USA 15057 Its a Zoo    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
19. USA 56 Jamjam    Morgan 27 27 Bayview Yacht Club
20. USA 25158 Kalfou    Beneteau 38 38.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
21. USA 42082 Marmalade    Hunter Legend 37 37.5 Albatross Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
22. USA 595 Merak    Hunter Legend 37 37.5 Crescent Sail Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club
23. USA 25668 Mostly Harmless    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
24. USA 85 On a whim    Santana 35 35 Crescent sail yacht club
25. USA 13106 Praeceptor    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
26. USA 5133 Regardless    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
27. USA 42478 Royal Blue    Frers 33 33 Grand Traverse Yacht Club
28. USA 11166 Shamrock    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club
29. USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
30. USA 5166 Shillelagh    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
31. USA 10380 Siochail    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
32. USA 52710 Spageeto Byte    Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5 North Cape Yacht Club
33. USA 16541 Spirit    C&C 35 Mk I 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
34. USA 21827 Tar Baby    Tartan 10 33.15 Bayview Yacht Club
35. USA 5290 Tir Na Nog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
36. CAN 15053 Trader    Santana 35 35 Sarnia Yacht Club
37. CAN 4605 Underdog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Windsor Yacht Club
38. USA 25432 Vagrant    C&C 34+WK 35.50 Ford Yacht Club
39. USA 5232 Walloon    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
40. USA 32668 Warrior    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club
41. USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Morgan 42-2 TM 41.80 Bayview Yacht Club 0.9295
42. USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi    Cal 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 79
 

Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Multihull
1. E 5 Adagio    Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35 Bay City Yacht Club
2. AUS 3002 Morticia    Seacart 30 Trimaran 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
3. USA 1190001 Pepper Love    Catamaran 39 Bayview Yacht Club
4. USA 61335 Unleaded    Multihull 34 Bayview Yacht Club
5. USA 56 Vaite    Newick Native 38 38 Port Huron Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 5
 

Division IV - Shore Course - Sport Boat
Sport Boat
1. USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club
2. USA 1215 Hoodlum    Melges 32 32 Bayview Yacht Club
3. USA 35032 Warsaw    1D 35 Turbo 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 3
 

Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 175