2023 Bayview Mackinac Race
Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...

(Alphabetical by class)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:

   Sail number Yacht Name Boat Type Length Club Rating

Division I - Cove Island
Racing
1. USA 4304 Abracadabra    Ker 43 43.01 New York Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club / Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
2. USA 52774 Amante 2    Farr 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club
3. USA 31377 Blitz    Peterson 43 42.25 Bayview Yacht Club
4. USA 50345 California Girl    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
5. USA 92 Capers    J/111 36.42 Mentor Harbor Yacht Club
6. USA 430 Carrera    Nelson/Marek 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club
7. USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club
8. USA 173 Consig    J/109 35 North Cape Yacht Club
9. USA 52560 Damn Yankee    Farr 60 60 Buffalo Yacht Club
10. CAN 225 Delirium    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Collingwood Yacht Club
11. USA 61666 Diablo    J/111 36.42 Bayview Yacht Club
12. USA 61232 Elevation    J/112e 36.09 Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club
13. USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau First 42s7 42.5 Bayview Yacht Club
14. USA 70 Evolution    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
15. USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Club
16. USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.42 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
17. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
18. USA 61367 Gail Force    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
19. USA 52791 Gauntlet    Nelson/Marek 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
20. USA 123 Good Lookin'    J/105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club
21. USA 88528 Heartbreaker    Botin TP 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
22. USA 25439 Hissy Fit    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
23. USA 25328 Hot Ticket    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
24. USA 50666 J Hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
25. USA 93272 Janine    J/109 35 Grosse Ile Yacht Club
26. USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club
27. USA 143 Manitou    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bayview Yacht Club
28. KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV    Frers 50 49.6 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
29. USA 66867 Maverick    Andrews 80 80 Lakeside Yacht Club
30. USA 45777 mc2    Reichel/Pugh 50 50 Wayzata Yacht Club
31. CAN 52558 MoneyPenny    Beneteau First 44.7 44 BayPort Yachting Centre
32. USA 5252 Natalie J    Botin PAC 52 52 Storm Trysail Club
33. USA 323 Ohana    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
34. USA 41046 Outlet Xpress    Express 37 37 Edgewater Yacht Club
35. USA 4001 Pendragon    J/130SD 42.76 Bayview Yacht Club
36. USA 52833 Power Trip    Corby 33 32.81 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
37. USA 50793 Proof    J/120 40 Grosse Pointe Club
38. USA 43 Pterodactyl    J/111 36.4 Bayview Yacht Club
39. USA 52090 Relentless    C&C 121 40 NSSC
40. USA 9449 Sapphire    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Bay City Yacht Club
41. USA 34 SIROCCO    J/160 52.58 Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club
42. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
43. USA 52754 Sohest    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Saginaw Bay Yacht Club / Bay City Yacht Club
44. USA 40025 Solution    Farr 40 OD MH 40.72 Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club
45. USA 25168 Stripes    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
46. USA 19145 Synchronicity    J/109 35.25 Vermilion Boat Club
47. USA 25467 Taku    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Lake Shore Sail Club
48. USA 482 Talisman    Botin/Carkeek 58 58 Bayview Yacht Club
49. USA 25 Unplugged    J/111 36.42 Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club
50. ita 1271 usual suspects    TP 52 52 Little Traverse Yacht Club
51. USA 35999 Vanguard    Mumm 36 36 Great Lakes Yacht Club
52. USA 100 Variance    J/111 36.42 Little Traverse Yacht Club
53. USA 46722 Viva La Vida    J/120 40 Edgewater Yacht Club
54. USA 60812 Wavelength    Thomas 35 35.42 Edgewater Yacht Club
55. USA 137 Wildcat    J/111 36.42 Bayview Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 55
 

Division II - Shore Course
Cruising
1. USA 25829 Angry Cupcake    Ranger 33 33.17 Port Huron Yacht Club
2. USA 25379 Audacious    Tartan 4100 CB TM 41 North Star Sail Club
3. USA 26710 Belle Bete    Beneteau 523 Oceanis 52 Bayview YC ,Walloon YC, Deadman Flats YC
4. USA 332 Blue Eyes    Ericson 35 MKII 34.67 Port Huron Yacht Club
5. USA 25637 Carol J    Hunter 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club
6. USA 516 Challenge    Nonsuch 30U 30 GLYC/LSSC
7. USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9 Bayview Yacht Club
8. USA 49 Dos Mas    J/42 42 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
9. USA 40456 Indigo    Farr 33 34 Bay City Yacht Club
10. USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club
11. USA 25141 Knot Yours too    Catalina 38 38.08 Port Huron Yacht Club
12. USA 25685 Lake Effect    C&C 110 36.33 Detroit Yacht Club
13. USA 15152 Limerick    S2 10.3 33.75 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
14. USA 2007 My Girl    C&C 115 37.75 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
15. USA 023 Opus    Beneteau Moorings 432 42.8 Detroit Yacht Club
16. USA 61394 Phantom    Beneteau 473 47 Bayview Yacht Club
17. USA 25664 Pirate    Moorings 405 39.75 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
18. USA 61638 Revel    Sabre 452 45 The Grosse Pointe Club
19. USA 3590 Saving Grace II    Catalina 30 PHYC
20. USA 78 SEAGOING III    Beneteau Oceanis 400 40 GPYC
21. USA 4295 Stalwart    C&C 41 WK 41 PHYC & SYC 0.9683
22. USA 15011 Sundance    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club
23. USA 278 Trav'ler    Grampian 30 29.75 Port Huron Yacht Club
24. USA 33958 Voyager    S2 9.1 29.8 Detroit Yacht Club
25. USA 51 Xcessive    C&C 110 36.33 North Star Sail Club
 
Doublehanded
1. USA 1068 Blue Moves    Pearson 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
2. CAN 92 Joyride    J-105 34.5 Sarnia Yacht Club
3. USA 60611 nosurprise    J/111 36.42 Little Traverse Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club
4. USA 423 Southbound    J 105 34.5 NCYC Sandusky Sailing Club
5. USA 52710 Spageeto Byte    Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5 North Cape Yacht Club
6. USA 106 Striking Back    J111 36 Little Traverse Yacht Club
 
Racing
1. USA 34433 50/50    X-102 32.9 Port Huron Yacht Club
2. USA 35007 Advantage    Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 Detroit Yacht Club
3. USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
4. USA 5362 Alliance    Islander 36 36 Albatross Yacht Club
5. USA 40301 Aonbharr    Soverel 33 33 Port Huron Yacht Club
6. CAN 4111 Bedlam    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Sarnia Yacht Club
7. USA 43076 Ben Jammin    Santana 35 35 Great Lakes Yacht Club
8. USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Bayview Yacht Club
9. USA 63240 Centurion    J/29 29.5 Bayview Yacht Club
10. USA 15560 Contender    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
11. USA 5224 Courage    Morgan 35 35 Bayview Yacht Club
12. USA 998 DeTour    Italia 9.98 33.8 Bayview Yacht Club
13. USA 40935 FireFly    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club
14. USA 10211 FreeWay    Morgan 42-2 TM 42 Great Lakes Yacht Club
15. USA 15240 Genesis    Islander P40 39.5 Detroit Yacht Club
16. USA 43504 Kinsail    Thomas 35 35 Port Clinton Yacht Club
17. USA 595 Merak    Hunter Legend 37 37.5 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
18. USA 40250 Mongo    Northeast 39 39.17 Lake Shore Sail Club
19. USA 25668 Mostly Harmless    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
20. USA 14032 Mystic    C&C 35 mk I 34.48 Great Lakes Yacht Club / Lake Shore Sail Club
21. USA 85 On a whim    Santana 35 35 Crescent sail yacht club
22. USA 15055 Passinthru    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
23. USA 5133 Regardless    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
24. USA 42418 Rowdy    Thomas 35 35.42 Port Huron Yacht Club
25. USA 42478 Royal Blue    Frers 33 33 Grand Traverse Yacht Club
26. USA 11166 Shamrock    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club
27. USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
28. USA 5166 Shillelagh    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
29. USA 10380 Siochail    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
30. USA 97481 Snipe    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club
31. USA 5002 Stars & Stripes    Nelson Marek 40 Bayview Yacht Club
32. USA 84388 Synergy    C&C 110 36.33 Detroit Yacht Club
33. USA 5290 Tir Na Nog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
34. CAN 15053 Trader    Santana 35 35 Sarnia Yacht Club
35. USA 15154 Trim    Morgan NM 36 36 Detroit Yacht Club
36. USA 5232 Walloon    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
37. USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Morgan 42-2 TM 41.8 Bayview Yacht Club
38. USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi    Cal 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 69
 

Division III - Cove Island Multihull
Multihull
1. USA 3002 Morticia    Seacart 30 Trimaran 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 1
 

Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 125