2024 Bayview Mackinac Race Presented by National Fleet Services
Unofficial Full Scratch Sheet...

(Alphabetical by class)
App. Incomplete - Subject to Late Entry Fee as of 01/June App. Complete - Pending Race Approval App. Complete - Race Approved

Looking for a specific boat? Enter Yacht Name here:

   Sail number Yacht Name Boat Type Length Club Rating

Division I - 1925 Course
Cruising
1. USA 38044 Le Rêve    Arcona 37 Detroit Yacht Club
2. USA 405 White Water Dragon    Beneteau First 40.7 SD 39.25 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
3. USA 26710 Belle Bete    Beneteau Oceanis 523 52 Bayview Yacht Club / Walloon Yacht Club / Deadman's Flats Yacht Club
4. USA 22261 Whitehawk    Bruce King Custom 104 Chicago Yacht Club
5. USA 25685 Lake Effect    C&C 110 36.33 Detroit Yacht Club
6. USA 1010 Maeve    Catalina 42 MKII 42 Detroit Yacht Club
7. USA 7457 Isabelle    Grand Soleil 45 Royal Irish Yacht Club
8. USA 61752 Sea Wolf    Grand Soleil 46.3 47 Scuttlebutt Sailing
9. USA 49 Dos Mas    J/42 42 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
10. USA 50 Hyperborea    Jeanneau 49 49.5 Edgewater Yacht Club
11. USA 5201 Windhover    Swede 41 41 Port Huron Yacht Club
12. US 25817 Roxy    X-Yachts 37.8 Macatawa Bay YC
 
Racing
1. USA 35009 Chico 2    1D 35 Turbo 35 Bayview Yacht Club
2. USA 35046 Katana    1D 35 Turbo 35 North Star Sail Club
3. USA 35032 Warsaw    1D 35 Turbo 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
4. USA 35005 Eagle One    Andrews 65 65 Bayview Yacht Club
5. USA 66867 Maverick    Andrews 80 80 Lakeside Yacht Club
6. USA 975 Clarity    Archambault 39.72 Ludington Yacht Club
7. usa 25547 Undaunted    Beneteau 36.7 (Modified asym) 35 Grand Traverse Yacht Club
8. USA 36600 ARIA    Beneteau Figaro 3 32 CYC
9. USA 52188 Adventure    Beneteau First 36.7 36 South Shore Yacht Club
10. USA 52169 Bella Luna    Beneteau First 36.7 36.7 Huron Yacht Club
11. CAN 225 Delirium    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Collingwood Yacht Club
12. USA 1821 Desilou    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Edgewater Yacht Club
13. USA 61367 Gail Force    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
14. CA 51725 Huzzah    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Sarnia Yacht Club
15. USA 143 Manitou    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bayview Yacht Club
16. USA 247 Painkiller 5    Beneteau First 36.7 36 Chicago Yacht Club
17. USA 51678 Patriot    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Bayview Yacht Club
18. USA 52754 Sohest    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Saginaw Bay Yacht Club / Bay City Yacht Club
19. 52130 Wing Jammer    Beneteau First 36.7 36 North Cape Yacht Club
20. USA 25475 Bahari    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Bay City Yacht Club
21. USA 51170 Flyswatter    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Charlevoix Yacht Club
22. USA 51219 Rhumb Runner    Beneteau First 40.7 39 Columbia Yacht Club Chicago
23. USA 9449 Sapphire    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Bay City Yacht Club
24. USA 60102 Sociable    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Milwaukee Yacht Club
25. USA 25467 Taku    Beneteau First 40.7 39.25 Lake Shore Sail Club
26. USA 40742 WIRED    Beneteau First 40.7 39.3 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
27. USA 25656 Liberty    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Port Huron Yacht Club / Deadman's Flat Yacht Club
28. USA 25668 Mostly Harmless    Beneteau First 42 TM 41.9 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
29. USA 35427 Epic    Beneteau First 42s7 42.5 Bayview Yacht Club
30. CAN 52558 MoneyPenny    Beneteau First 44.7 44 Bay Port Yachting Centre
31. USA 35007 Advantage    Beneteau First Class 12 39.1 Detroit Yacht Club
32. USA 88528 Heartbreaker    Botin TP 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
33. USA 5294 Mockingbird    Botin TP 52 52 Columbia Yacht Club
34. USA 482 Talisman    Botin/Carkeek 58 58 Bayview Yacht Club
35. USA 11508 Maskwa    C&C 115 37.75 Burnham Park Yacht Club
36. USA 25633 Titan    C&C 41 40.75 Bayview Yacht Club
37. USA 037 Elixir    Catalina 400 DK 40 Saint Joe River Yacht Club
38. USA 4215 Sufficient Reason    Club Swan 42 42 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
39. USA 32006 Valkyrie    Columbia Carbon 32 32 Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station
40. USA 52833 Power Trip    Corby 33 32.81 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
41. USA 93096 Stir It Up    Dehler 39 39 Lakeside Yacht Club
42. USA 25669 Notso EZ Money    Dehler 44 SQ 44.91 Bayview Yacht Club
43. NED 131 Northern Spy    Dufour 45e 45 Detroit Yacht Club
44. USA 87 UNCIVILIZED    Dufour 45e 45 Sandusky Sailing Club, Great Lakes Single Handed Society
45. USA 60625 Cecilie Viking    Elan 450 45 The Cleveland Yachting Club
46. USA 40113 TBD    Farr 40.7 BYC
47. USA 61529 Trompe le Monde    Farr 11s 36 Bayview Yacht Club
48. CAN 3005 Notorious    Farr 30 30.94 Mimico Cruising Club/Gulf Coast Sailing Club/Royal Ocean Racing Club
49. USA 40016 Ghost    Farr 40 40 Michigan City Yacht Club
50. TBD 1 Shine Box    Farr 40 40.72 Bayview Yacht Club / St. Francis Yacht Club
51. USA 40025 Solution    Farr 40 OD MH 40.72 Bayview Yacht Club / Grosse Pointe Sail Club
52. USA 52774 Amante 2    Farr 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club
53. USA 52560 Damn Yankee    Farr 60 60 Buffalo Yacht Club
54. GER 7323 Sagamore    Farr STP65 65 Chicago Yacht Club
55. USA 42860 Surfrider    Frers 45 Competition 45 Lakeside Yacht Club
56. KA 3928 Margaret Rintoul IV    Frers 50 49.6 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
57. USA 15240 Genesis    Islander P40 39.5 Detroit Yacht Club
58. USA 777 Eagle One    Italia 14.98 50 Bayview YC
59. USA 998 DeTour    Italia 9.98 33.8 Bayview Yacht Club
60. USA 224 Courageous    J 109 35 Grand Traverse Yacht Club
61. USA 25497 Kairos    J 120 40 Detroit Yacht Club
62. USA 123 Good Lookin'    J/105 34.5 Port Huron Yacht Club
63. USA 173 Consig    J/109 35 North Cape Yacht Club
64. USA 93272 Janine    J/109 35 Grosse Ile Yacht Club
65. USA 251 Phoenix    J/109 35.25 Lake Shore Sail Club
66. USA 19145 Synchronicity    J/109 35.25 Vermilion Boat Club
67. USA 92 Capers    J/111 36.42 Mentor Harbor Yacht Club
68. USA 61666 Diablo    J/111 36.42 Bayview Yacht Club
69. USA 84 Freedom    J/111 36.42 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
70. USA 138 Gentoo    J/111 36 Bayview Yacht Club
71. USA 24 Momentus    J/111 36 Columbia Yacht Club
72. USA 117 No Quarter    J/111 36.5 South Haven Yacht Club
73. USA 60611 nosurprise    J/111 36.42 Little Traverse Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club
74. USA 28 Padawan4    J/111 36 Charlevoix Yacht Club
75. USA 93 Papa's Toy    J/111 36.5 Mentor Harbor Yachting Club
76. USA 43 Pterodactyl    J/111 36.4 Bayview Yacht Club
77. USA 20 Shmokin Joe    J/111 36.42 Racine Yacht Club
78. USA 106 Striking Back    J/111 36 Little Traverse Yacht Club
79. USA 25 Unplugged    J/111 36.42 Port Huron Yacht Club / Bark Shanty Sail Club
80. USA 100 Variance    J/111 36.42 Little Traverse Yacht Club/Muskegon Yacht Club
81. USA 137 Wildcat    J/111 36.42 Bayview Yacht Club
82. USA 61232 Elevation    J/112e 36.09 Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club
83. USA 50345 California Girl    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
84. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
85. USA 25439 Hissy Fit    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
86. USA 25328 Hot Ticket    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
87. USA 50666 J Hawker    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
88. USA 25999 Night Moves    J/120 40 BYC/PHYC
89. USA 50793 Proof    J/120 40 Grosse Pointe Club
90. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger    J/120 40 Bayview Yacht Club
91. USA 46722 Viva La Vida    J/120 40 Edgewater Yacht Club
92. USA 52901 Blitzkrieg    J/122 40 North Cape Yacht Club
93. CAN 52919 HOOLIGAN II    J/122 40 Mimico Cruising Club. Toronto
94. NZL 12502 Callisto    J/125 41 CYC, RORC, STC, SYC
95. USA 4001 Pendragon    J/130SD 42.76 Bayview Yacht Club
96. USA 34 Sirocco    J/160 52.58 Chicago Yacht Club / Waukegan Yacht Club
97. USA 25580 CheepNDeep II    J/44 44 Columbia YC Chicago Il
98. USA 25341 Otis B. Driftwood    Jeanneau Sun Rise 34 33 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society
99. USA 38103 Smoke Show    JPK 10.80 35.43 Sandusky Sailing Club
100. USA 52575 Defiance    Judel/Vrolijk 66 66 Jackson Park Yacht Club, Lake Michigan Singlehanded Society
101. USA 5252 Natalie J    Judel/Vrolijk PAC 52 52 Storm Trysail Club / Bayview Yacht Club
102. USA 84003 Denali3    Ker 46+ 46 Bayview Yacht Club
103. USA 39 ZOO    Mumm 30 31 IYAC JRSC
104. USA 26159 Break Away    NA 40 39.73 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
105. USA 15004 Fast Tango    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club
106. USA 15044 Velero VII    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club
107. USA 5002 Stars & Stripes    Nelson/Marek 40 40 Bayview Yacht Club
108. USA 430 Carrera    Nelson/Marek 43 43 Bayview Yacht Club
109. USA 52791 Gauntlet    Nelson/Marek 52 52 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
110. USA 455 Geronimo    Nelson/Marek 55 (Schock 55) 54.5 Bayview & Port Huron Yacht clubs
111. USA 42250 Chewbacca    Nelson/Marek IOR 50 50 Melbourne Yacht Club
112. USA 43011 Margot    Neo 430 Roma 43 Chicago Yacht Club
113. USA 43996 Vivienne    NM/43 43 Muskegon Yacht Club
114. CAN 13667 Suspect    Perry custom 58 58 Columbia Yacht Club
115. USA 31377 Blitz    Peterson 43 42.25 Bayview Yacht Club
116. USA 61363 Aeolus    Pogo 12.50 40 Wayzata Yacht Club
117. USA 45777 mc2    Reichel/Pugh 50 50 Wayzata Yacht Club
118. ITA 1271 Usual Suspects    Reichel/Pugh TP 52 52 Little Traverse Yacht Club
119. USA 97510 Pied Piper    Riechel/Pugh 68 68 Transpac Yacht Club
120. USA 60937 Black Diamond    Santa Cruz 37 39 Michigan City
121. USA 51092 Madcap    Santa Cruz 52 53 AYC, MMYC, RORC
122. USA 28252 Sin Duda!    Santa Cruz 52 53.02 Chicago Yacht Club
123. USA 52701 Dynamis    Santa Cruz 70 68 Detroit Yacht Club
124. USA 70 Evolution    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
125. USA 323 Ohana    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
126. USA 25168 Stripes    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
127. USA 45 TRIDENT    Santa Cruz 70 68 Bayview Yacht Club
128. USA 56565 Relentless    Schock 40 40 Grand Traverse Yacht Club
129. USA 33655 Megavolt    Schock 41GP 41 Edgewater Yacht Club
130. USA 97834 FishTales chapt2    Schock 55 55 Grand Traverse Yacht Club
131. CAN 54340 Afterburn    Soto 40 40 Port Credit Yacht Club
132. USA 40301 Aonbharr    Soverel 33 33 Port Huron Yacht Club
133. USA 60053 CAMILLA MARGRETHE    Swan 53 53 Hindson Marina
134. USA 2 Eagle One    Sydney 41 45 Bayview YC
135. USA TBD KNEE DEEPER    TBD 45 BYC, SSC, IYAC, SSC & PHYC
136. USA 52521 Hooligan Racing    TP 52 52 Bayview YC/Edgewater YC/RORC
137. USA 31452 Katana    TP 52 52 CYC
138. USA 52221 NIMBUS    TP 52 52 Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club
139. USA 52015 Windquest    TP 52 52 MBYC
140. USA 50002 Wizard    TP 52 52 BYC / NYYC
141. USA 25825 Pop'Aye    X-412 41 Bayview Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 153
 
Division II - 1925 Course
Cruising
1. USA 134 Marisia    Allied Seabreeze 35 35 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
2. USA 25158 Kalfou    Beneteau 38 38.5 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
3. USA 25627 Hibernia    Beneteau 40 39.83 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
4. USA 61394 Phantom    Beneteau 473 47 Bayview Yacht Club
5. USA 25620 Red Iguana    Beneteau First 36.7 36.08 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
6. USA 25434 Comfortably Numb    Beneteau First 42 TM SD 41.9 Bayview Yacht Club
7. USA 023 Opus    Beneteau Moorings 432 42.8 Detroit Yacht Club
8. USA 93292 Seagoing III    Beneteau Oceanis 400 40 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
9. USA 51 Xcessive    C&C 110 36.33 North Star Sail Club
10. USA 2007 My Girl    C&C 115 37.75 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
11. US 93213 Kailani    C&C 121 40 North Star Sail Club
12. USA 104 Full Tilt    C&C 37 37.58 Port Huron Yacht Club
13. USA 5249 Just Chill    C&C 39 39.5 Great Lakes Yacht Club
14. USA 34843 CNC Legacy    C&C 41 41 PHYC
15. USA 4295 Stalwart    C&C 41 WK 41 Port Huron Yacht Club & Sarnia Yacht Club
16. USA 5597 Phantom    Catalina 27 Tall Rig 27  
17. USA 3590 Saving Grace II    Catalina 30 30 Port Huron Yacht Club
18. USA 358 Kaos    Catalina 34 34.5  
19. USA 1425 Rascal    Catalina 34 34 Mackinac Island Yacht Club
20. USA 25141 Knot Yours too    Catalina 38 38.08 Port Huron Yacht Club
21. USA 15219 Resolute    Catalina 38 38.08 North Star Sail Club
22. USA 256 Sting    Catalina 38 38.08 Saginaw Bay Yacht Club
23. USA 353 Haleakailani    Catalina 400 MKII 40 Edgewater Yacht Club
24. CAN 6207 Spiffy    CS 36 Merlin 36 Sarnia Yacht Club
25. US 002 Saralysia    Dufour 40 40 Bark Shanty Sail Club
26. D 46 Bon Vivant    Durbeck 46 46.75 GPSC
27. USA 332 Blue Eyes    Ericson 35 MKII 34.67 Port Huron Yacht Club
28. USA 1999 Nakiyowin    Ericson 38-200 38 Ford Yacht Club
29. USA 73075 Redbeard    Ericson 38-200 37.6  
30. USA 40456 Lateralus    Farr 33 34 Bay City Yacht Club
31. USA 61722 Vanishing Point    Farr56PH 57.9  
32. USA 278 Trav'ler    Grampian 30 29.75 Port Huron Yacht Club
33. USA 25637 Carol J    Hunter 49 49 Bay City Yacht Club
34. USA 25664 Pirate    Moorings 405 39.75 Bayview Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
35. USA 15011 Sundance    NA 40 39.73 Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club
36. USA 102 Boreas    Nonsuch 30 30 Bayview Yacht Club
37. USA 502 Glory    Nonsuch 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
38. 512 512 Water Lilley    Nonsuch 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
39. USA 516 Challenge    Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30 Lake Shore Sail Club / Great Lakes Yacht Club
40. USA 67 Susan Marie    O'Day 302 30 DYRA - Jefferon Beach Marina
41. BER 5326 Valkyrie    Oyster 54 Put In Bay Yacht Club
42. usa 26780 Bullitt    Passport 40 40 Duncan Bay Boat Club
43. USA 12689 Saminna    Pearson 30 30 Port Huron Yacht Club
44. USA 5404 Sunshine    Pearson Wanderer 30 30.25 Bayview Yacht Club
45. USA 33958 Voyager    S2 9.1 29.8 Detroit Yacht Club
46. USA 148 Ariel    Tartan 33 33.67 Cresent Sail Yacht Club
47. USA 381 Patriot    Tartan 34-2 SD 34.42 Undecided
48. USA 25379 Audacious    Tartan 4100 CB TM 41 North Star Sail Club
49. USA 40740 Brandilee    X-402 40 Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
50. USA 25707 Tresor    Yachting France Jouët 1280 43.08 North Star Sail Club
 
Doublehanded
1. USA 52818 Harmony    Beneteau First 44.7 SD 43.8 Great Lakes Yacht Club
2. USA 52090 Relentless    C&C 121 40 North Star Sail Club
3. USA 32122 Riptide    Express 27 27 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
4. USA 18431 Thunder    Express 37 37 GLSS
5. USA 3792 Oriana    Islander 36 36  
6. USA 423 Southbound    J/105 34.5 North Cape Yacht Club / Sandusky Sailing Club
7. USA 90 Utah    J/111 36.42 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
8. USA 28 Legacy    J/88 29 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
9. USA 62 McQueen    J/88 29 Leland Yacht Club
10. USA 41 Sisu    J32 32 WYC
11. USA 115 BadFish    Melges 32 31.8 North Cape Yacht Club
12. CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty    Olson 30 30 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society / Thames River Yacht Club
13. USA 73351 American Flyer    Olson 34 34 North Cape Yacht Club
14. USA 1068 Blue Moves    Pearson 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
15. USA 101 Athena    Tartan 34-2 34.42 Outrigger YC / Port Huron YC
 
Racing
1. USA 3839 Stargazer    Beneteau First 38s5 38.25 Bayview Yacht Club
2. USA 3985 Shady Lady    C&C 30 1/2 Ton 30 Port Huron Yacht Club
3. USA 25432 Vagrant    C&C 34+WK 35.50 Ford Yacht Club
4. USA 12352 Against The Wind    C&C 35 MKI 35.58 Traverse City Yacht Club
5. USA 15560 Contender    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
6. USA 5231 Cygnus    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Sarnia Yacht Club
7. CAN 4207 Firewater    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 South Port Sailing Club
8. USA 14032 Mystic    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Great Lakes Yacht Club / Lake Shore Sail Club
9. USA 13106 Praeceptor    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
10. USA 5133 Regardless    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
11. USA 11166 Shamrock    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club
12. USA 5166 Shillelagh    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
13. USA 10380 Siochail    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
14. USA 16541 Spirit    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Port Huron Yacht Club
15. USA 5290 Tir Na Nog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
16. CAN 4605 Underdog    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Windsor Yacht Club
17. USA 5232 Walloon    C&C 35 MKI 34.58 Bayview Yacht Club
18. USA 15370 Eliminator    C&C 35 MKII 35.5 Bayview Yacht Club
19. USA 5333 Zubenelgenubi    Cal 30 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
20. USA 263 Alida    Cal 36 35.5 Detroit Yacht Club
21. USA 41046 Outlet Xpress    Express 37 37 Edgewater Yacht Club
22. USA 51541 Radiance    Farr 38 40 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club / Storm TrySail Yacht Club
23. USA 42478 Royal Blue    Frers 33 33 Grand Traverse Yacht Club
24. USA 63017 Artemis    Hobie 33 MOD 33 Kimber Lake Yacht Club
25. USA 52710 Spageeto Byte    Hunter 33-2 SD 33.5 North Cape Yacht Club
26. USA 42082 Marmalade    Hunter Legend 37 37.5 Albatross Yacht Club / North Star Sail Club
27. USA 595 Merak    Hunter Legend 37 37.5 Crescent Sail Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club / Presque Isle Yacht Club
28. USA 5362 Alliance    Islander 36 36 Albatross Yacht Club
29. CAN 92 Joyride    J/105 34.5 Sarnia Yacht Club
30. USA 487 Moa    J/105 34.5 Bayview Yacht Club
31. USA 377 Temeraire    J/105 34.5 Western Carolina Sailing Club
32. USA 376 Whistler    J/105 34.5 North Cape Yacht Club / Port Clinton Yacht Club / Sandusky Sailing Club
33. USA 368 Bull    J/109 35.5 Storm Trysail Club
34. USA 63240 Centurion    J/29 29.5 Bayview Yacht Club / Mackinac Island Yacht Club
35. USA 32529 Koloa    J/29 29.5 Bayview Yacht Club
36. USA 40054 Bad Dog    J/35 35 Muskegon Yacht Club
37. USA 32478 Blackhawk    J/35 35 Bayview Yacht Club
38. USA 42121 Dean's List    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club
39. USA 43828 Falcon    J/35 35.50 Pontiac Yacht Club
40. USA 40935 FireFly    J/35 35 Bay City Yacht Club, North Star Sail Club
41. USA 35234 Hat Trick    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club
42. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II    J/35 35 Duluth Yacht Club
43. USA 84567 RUCKUS    J/35 35.5 Buffalo Yacht Club
44. USA 97481 Snipe    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club
45. USA 25161 Steelin' Gold    J/35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
46. USA 40937 Time Machine    J/35 35 North Star Sail Club / North Cape Yacht Club
47. CAN 84185 Northern Harrier    J/41 40.8 Thunder Bay, Ontario
48. USA 83158 Rocky    J/92 30.0 North Cape Yacht Club
49. USA 50637 Runaway    J/92 30 Sheboygan Yacht Club
50. USA 46 Bantam    J/99 32 Mentor Harbor Yachting Club
51. USA 103 Shing-a-Ling    J/99 32.61 Duluth Yacht Club
52. USA 15790 Defiant    Morgan 27 27 Bayview Yacht Club
53. USA 56 Jamjam    Morgan 27 27 Bayview Yacht Club
54. USA 5224 Courage    Morgan 35 35 Bayview Yacht Club
55. USA 10211 FreeWay    Morgan 42-2 TM 42 Great Lakes Yacht Club
56. USA 5119 Wind Toy IV    Morgan 42-2 TM 41.8 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
57. USA 15154 Trim    Morgan NM 36 36 Detroit Yacht Club
58. USA 25500 H.F. Boomerang    Mull 1/2 ton 31.5 CSYC
59. USA 435 Door Prize    Nonsuch 30 30 GPYC
60. USA 40250 Mongo    Northeast 39 39.17 Lake Shore Sail Club
61. USA 5700 Ferocious    Open 42 42 Port Huron Yacht Club
62. USA 15289 Triple Threat    Pearson Flyer 29.9 BCYC
63. USA 15482 Shenan Again    PT-30 30 Ford Yacht Club
64. USA 422 Albacore    S&S Pilot 33 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
65. USA 61638 Revel    Sabre 452 45 Grosse Pointe Club
66. USA 15056 Avatar    Santana 35 35 Grosse Pointe Sail Club
67. USA 43076 Ben Jammin    Santana 35 35 Great Lakes Yacht Club
68. USA 15054 Flash    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
69. USA 15057 Its a Zoo    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
70. USA 85 On a whim    Santana 35 35 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
71. USA 15055 Passinthru    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
72. USA 23756 Shape    Santana 35 35 Port Huron Yacht Club
73. CAN 15053 Trader    Santana 35 35 Sarnia Yacht Club
74. USA 31082 Away to Me    Tartan 10 33 Bayview Yacht Club
75. USA 31 Double Jeopardy    Tartan 10 33.14 Detroit Yacht Club
76. USA 377 Lady Luck    Tartan 10 33 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
77. USA 22391 No Rebase    Tartan 10 33.14 Bayview Yacht Club
78. USA 21827 Tar Baby    Tartan 10 33.15 Bayview Yacht Club
79. USA 15309 Tenacity    Tartan 10 33 Great Lakes Singlehanded Society and Bayview Yacht Club
80. usa 10116 shockwave    Tartan 101 33 csyc
81. USA 43504 Kinsail    Thomas 35 35 Port Clinton Yacht Club
82. CAN 25339 Merlin M2    Thomas 35 35 Kincardine Yacht Club
83. USA 42418 Rowdy    Thomas 35 35.42 Port Huron Yacht Club
84. USA 60812 Wavelength    Thomas 35 35.42 Edgewater Yacht Club
85. USA 50506 Caliber    Tripp 33 33 Tawas Bay Yacht Club
86. USA 34433 50/50    X-102 32.9 Port Huron Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 151
 
Division III - 1925 Course
Multihull
1. USA 107 Knot Yet    Corsair 28 28 Lake Monroe Sailing Association
2. US 27049 Angry Cupcake    Corsair 31 30.83 Port Huron Yacht Club/ Eglin Yacht Club
3. USA 25411 Hardly Tri-ing    Corsair 31 31 Viking Multihull Sail Club
4. USA 43869 Unleaded    Corsair F-27 27 Bay City Yacht Club
5. USA 009 Nelda Ray    Farrier F-33RX 33 Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association
6. E 5 Adagio    Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35 Bay City Yacht Club
7. T 1 Ollie    Gougeon 35 Trimaran 35 Saginaw Bay Yacht Racing Association
8. USA 18 Earth Voyager    Greene Formula 60 60 Rochester Yacht Club
9. USA 61335 Unleaded    Multihull 34 Bayview Yacht Club
10. USA 22824 Alacrity    Newick Native 38 38 Lake Erie Multihulls
11. USA 56 Vaite    Newick Native 38 38 Port Huron Yacht Club
12. USA 4 Run Time    Rapido 40 40 Sodus Bay Yacht Club
13. USA 3002 Morticia    Seacart 30 Trimaran 30 Crescent Sail Yacht Club
 
Number of boats registered in this Division: 13
 

Total number of boats registered in this year's event: 317